SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

dipotassiumdisulfite CAS 16731-55-8

CBNumber: CB5179482

Molecular Formula:K2O5S2

Formula Weight:222.32

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: dipotassiumdisulfite        CAS Number:16731-55-8              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:dipotassiumdisulfite
Other Names:dipotassiummetabisulfite
CAS:16731-55-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Inorganic compounds and salts
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:240-795-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:dipotassiumdisulfite MSDS;
dipotassiumdisulfite COA
Synonyms:

dipotassiumdisulfite;dipotassiummetabisulfite;Disulfurousacid,dipotassiumsalt;potassiummetabisulphate;pyrosulfurousacChemicalbookid,dipotassiumsalt;POTASSIUMMETABISULFITEREAGENT;POTASSIUMMETABISULFITE,CRYSTAL,FCC;POTASSIUMMETABISULFITE,CRYSTAL,NF

Product Categories:

Inorganic compounds and salts; biochemical reagents; improvers; potassium metabisulfite; organic chemical raw materials; Co sulfides and sulfates; inorganic chemical products; bleaching agents; food additives; InorChemicalbookganics; inorganic chemicals; inorganic salts; light metals; catalysis and inorganic Chemistry; general reagents; potassium; chemicals; antioxidants; chemical materials; raw materials; inorganic chemical raw materials; chemical raw materials

Chemical Properties:

Colorless monoclinic platelets or white crystalline particles. The relative density is 2.34. There is an odor of sulfur dioxide. Decomposes when heated to 190°C. Dissolved in water. Slightly soluble in alcohol. Insoluble in ether. Decomposes with acid to form sulfur dioxide.

Application:
  1. Used as food bleaching agent, preservative and antioxidant. Use This product is a reducing bleaching agent allowed in our country. It has a bleaching effect on food and has a strong inhibitory effect on oxidases in plant foods and has a stronger reducing effect. my country stipulates that it can be used for candied fruit, biscuits, candies, glucose, rock sugar, bamboo shoots, mushrooms and canned mushrooms, etc., with a maximum usage amount of 0.45g/kg; it can also be used for beer with a maximum usage amount of 0.01g/kg   
  2. The residual amount of bamboo shoots, mushrooms, canned mushrooms, candied fruit, grapes and black currant juice concentrate (calculated by s02) is less than O. 05g/k; the residual amount of sugar, biscuits, vermicelli and other varieties is less than 0.1g/kg; the residual amount of liquid glucose shall not exceed 0.2g/kg. Uses: Used as chromatographic analysis reagent, developer, reducing agent and bacterial inhibitor. Reducing agent, developer, bacterial inhibitor, antioxidant, preparation of sulfurous acid.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get dipotassiumdisulfite Quotation