SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride DDAC CAS 5538-94-3

Molecular Formula: C18H40ClN

Formula Weight: 305.97

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride
CAS No: 5538-94-3     

Basic Info

CAS No.:

5538-94-3

MF:

C18H40ClN

Place of Origin:

China

Purity:

99%

Model Number:

Zhishang-Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride

Appearance:

Liquid

Keyword:

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride

EINECS:

226-901-0

Melting point:

75 °C

Sample:

available

 
 

Other Names:

Bisoctyl dimethyl ammonium chloride

EINECS No.:

226-901-0

Type:

Syntheses Material Intermediates

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Application:

Surfactants

Product name:

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride DDAC 

CAS:

5538-94-3

MW:

305.97

Provide:

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride MSDS;

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride COA

Stock:

Have goods in stock

Synonyms:

DIOCTYLDIMETHYLAMMONIUMCHLORIDE;Dimethyldioctylammoniumchloride;1-Octanaminium,N,N-dimethyl-N-octyl-,chloride;N,N-Dimethyl-N,N-dioctylammoniumchloride;Bisoctyldimethylammoniumchloride;DisoctylDimethylAmmoniumChloride;DioctylDimethylAmmoniumChloride–DODAC;DiMethyldioCLylaMMoniuMChloride;Bisoctyl dimethyl ammonium chloride;dimethyl dioctyl ammonium chloride

Product Categories:

Ammoniums; halogenated substances; organic raw materials; organic chemicals; cationic surfactants; chemical raw materials-plastics; chemical raw materials; organic chemical raw materials; WaterTtreatmentChemicals; Quaternaryammoniumsalt; chemical intermediates

Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Uses:

Dioctyl dimethyl ammonium chloride is a quaternary ammonium-based antibacterial agent used as a bacteriostatic, disinfectant and/or microbicide. Bardac(R) LF is the ideal choice for recirculating water systems, where it is essential to control unwanted microorganisms without excessive foaming.

Storage:
Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Store below +30°C.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Dioctyl Dimethyl Ammonium Chloride Quotation