SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide CAS 3700-67-2

Molecular Formula: C38H80BrN

Formula Weight: 630.95

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide
CAS No: 3700-67-2  

Basic Info

Classification:

Catalyst

Other Names:

Dioctadecyl dimethyl ammonium bromide

EINECS No.:

223-037-6

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product Name:

Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide

Sample:

Availiable

Molecular Weight:

630.95

 
 

CAS No.:

3700-67-2

MF:

C38H80BrN

Purity:

99%min

Application:

Antistatic agent, corrosion inhibitor

Model Number:

zhishang-Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide

Appearance:

White crystalline powder

Package:

Drum

Provide:

Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide MSDS;

Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide COA

Synonyms:

DiMethyldioctadecylaMMoniuM(BroMideSalt);DIMETHYLDIOCTADECYLAMMONIUM(BROMIDESALT);18:0DDAB;DDA;

DIMETHYLDIOCTADECYLAMMONIUMBROMIDE;DIMETHYLDI-N-OCTADECYLAMMONIUMBROMIDE;DIMETHYLDISTEARYLAMMONIUMBROMIDE;DISTEARYLDIMETHYLAMMONIUMBROMIDE;18:0DDAB;

Dimethyldioctadecylammonium;Dimethyl dioctadecyl ammonium bromide

Product Categories:

Lipids; Catalysts; Quaternary Ammonium Salts; Cationic Surfactants; Chemical Materials; Organic Chemical Materials; Ammonium Bromides (Quaternary); Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

Tetradecane Uses:

White powder

Melting point ~160 °C
density 1.047
refractive index 1.5260 (estimate)
RTECS RG0185984
storage temp. -20°C
storage temp. -20°C
form Granular Powder
color White
BRN 3580323
Stability:Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
Application:
  1. Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide used as antistatic agent, corrosion inhibitor and fiber softener.
  2. Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide used as fungicide in hospitals, public places and animal husbandry, poultry industry.
  3. Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide used as the advanced wool, silk and acrylic softener in textile fiber industry.
  4. Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide used as highway asphalt emulsifier, hair care, facial cleanser, baking oil, soil-based fat covering agent.
Storage:
Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: The warehouse is ventilated, low temperature and dry; stored separately from oxidants and acids; not easy to store for a long time to prevent polymerization.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Dimethyldioctadecylammonium Bromide Quotation