SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Dimethylamino CAS 51-68-3

Molecular Formula:C12H16ClNO3

Formula Weight: 187.2

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Dimethylamino
CAS No:51-68-3

Basic Info

Product Name:Dimethylamino
Other Names:MECLOFENOXATE
CAS:51-68-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:fine chemicals
Appearance:white powder
EINECS No.:200-116-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Dimethylamino MSDS;
Dimethylamino COA
Synonyms:

MECLOFENOXATE;Meclofenoxatum;DIMETHYLAMINOETHYLPARA-CHLOROPHENOXYACETATE;2-(DIMETHYLAMINO)ETHYLPARA-CHLOROPHENOXYACETATE;(4-chlorophenoxy)-acetic acid 2-(dimethylamino)ethyl ester;Meclofenoxate (base and/or unspecified salts);2-(Dimethylamino)ethyl (4-chlorphenoxy)acetate;2-(4-chlorophenoxy)acetic acid 2-dimethylaminoethyl ester

Product Categories:

fine chemicals

Chemical Properties:

white powder

Melting point 138-140 °C
Boiling point 180 °C(Press: 9-10 Torr)
density 1.2038 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.5200 (estimate)
pka8.17±0.28(Predicted)

 

Application:
  1. Chlorproxen is a central nervous system stimulant. It mainly acts on the cerebral cortex, promotes the redox of brain cells, increases the utilization of sugar, regulates the metabolism of nerve cells, and promotes the excitement of the nervous system in an inhibited state. It is an effective drug for stimulating the mind and suppressing fatigue. Its effect is slower, and the effect is more obvious after repeated use of Chemicalbook. Its efficacy and duration are better than ephedrine in sheep. It is suitable for disorders of consciousness, extracranial coma, neonatal hypoxia, enuresis in children, alcoholism, mental disorders of youth and certain other neurological diseases. The oral LD50 of mice is 1750mg/kg.
  2. Meclofenoxate can promote the redox process of brain cells, increase the utilization of carbohydrates, regulate the metabolism of nerve cells, have an excitatory effect on the central nervous system in a depressed state, improve the function of the central nervous system, and invigorate the spirit , Eliminate Chemicalbook fatigue. The effect is slow, and repeated medication is often required. It is suitable for craniocerebral traumatic coma, disturbance of consciousness caused by cerebral arteriosclerosis or epilepsy, neonatal hypoxia, childhood mental retardation, pediatric enuresis, alcoholism and carbon monoxide poisoning mental illness.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Dimethylamino Quotation