SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

dimethylamino CAS 68155-09-9

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:dimethylamino
Other Names:Amides, coco, N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl], N-oxides;Amide, Kokos-, N-[3-(Dimethylamino)propyl], N-Oxide;cocamidopropyldimethylamine oxide;Cocamidopropylamine Oxide(CAO-30);N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl], N-oxides Chemical Properties;Amides,coco,N-(3-(dimethylamino)propyl),N-oxide;68155-09-9;N-[3-(dimethylamino) Propyl]
CAS:68155-09-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:HAIR CARE
Appearance:clear liquid
EINECS No.:268-938-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:30%
Provide:dimethylamino msds;dimethylamino COA

Chemical Properties:

dimethylamino puts 1mol N,N-dimethyl cocamidopropylamine, appropriate amount of water (as a solvent), and appropriate amount of chelating agent into the reactor, heated to 55~60℃ under stirring, and added it dropwise at the temperature of this Chemicalbook Hydrogen oxide. After the dripping is completed, the temperature is raised to 70~75°C until the reaction is over. The general reaction time is 4~12h. After the reaction is completed, the product is cooled, discharged and packaged.

Application:

  1. Dimethylamino can be compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and other amphoteric surfactants to improve the comprehensive washing performance of the product; it has good conditioning and antistatic effects; it is mild to skin and hair; it can reduce the irritation of other surfactants.
  2. It is especially suitable for the preparation of shampoos, bath lotions, facial cleansers, baby detergents, dishwashing detergents and hard surface cleaners.
  3. Has excellent foaming and foam stabilization capabilities;

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.