SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic CAS 67-43-6

Molecular Formula: C10H9N3O

Formula Weight: 187.2

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic
CAS No: 67-43-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic
Other Names:DIETHYLENETRIAMINEPENTACETIC ACID;
CAS:67-43-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Analytical Chemistry;
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:200-652-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic  MSDS;
Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic 
Synonyms:

(DIETHYLENETRINITRILO)PENTAACETIC ACID;DIETHYLENETRIAMINE-N,N,N’,N”,N”-PENTAACETIC ACID;COMPLEXONE V(R);(CARBOXYMETHYLIMINO)BIS(ETHYLENEDINITRILO)TETRAACETIC ACID;(CARBOXYMETHYLIMINO)BIS(ETHYLENENITRILO)TETRAACETIC ACID;HAMPEX ACID;IDRANAL(R) V

Product Categories:

Chelating Reagents;Complexones;EDTA Analogs;Ligands for Pharmaceutical Research;Radiopharmaceutical Chemistry (Chelating Reagents);organic amine

Description:

Diethylene triamine penta acetic acid (DTPA) is also called diethylene triamine penta acetic acid. It is an excellent amino-carboxy complexing agent with strong chelating ability. The integrant formed by it and most cations is better than that of ethylene diamine tetraacetic acid. The corresponding chelate should be stable.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 219-220 °C (lit.)
Boiling point 517.84°C (rough estimate)
density 1.56
refractive index 1.5700 (estimate)
Fp 200 °C
storage temp. room temp
solubility 0.1 M NaOH: 0.1 M at 20 °C, clear, colorless
pkapK1:;pK2:2.55(+1);pK3:4.33(+2);pK4:8.60(-3);pK5,10.58 (25°C)
form Crystalline Powder
color White to almost white
PH2-3 (H2O, 20℃)(saturated solution)
Water Solubility 5 g/L (20 ºC)
Merck 14,7125
BRN 1810219
Stability:Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

 

Application:
  1. chelating agent, diagnostic aid
  2. Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic Acid is a component of manganese and zinc fertilizers.
  3. Pentetic acid is mainly used as a chelating agent in the preparation of imaging and contrast agents for radionuclide and magnetic resonance imaging.It is also used as a carrier excipient for neutron-capture isotopes in, for example, radiotherapy.Pentetic acid–isotope complexes have also been considered as model active substances in scintigraphic imaging studies.Pentetic acid has been used to chelate metal ions to reduce formation of reactive oxygen species during lyophilization.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Diethylenetriaminepentaacetic Quotation