SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96 CAS 925-47-3

CBNumber: CB5504745

Molecular Formula:C8H14O4S

Formula Weight:206.26

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96              CAS Number: 925-47-3                Purity:98%

Basic Info

Product Name:DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96
Other Names:Dimethyl Thioglycolate 925-47-3;
CAS:925-47-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Building Blocks;
Appearance:light yellow liquid
EINECS No.:
213-117-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:
98%
Provide:DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96 MSDS;
DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96 COA
Synonyms:

aceticacid,2,2’-thiobis-,diethylester;bis(carbethoxymethyl)sulfide;thiodiaceticacid,diethylester;3-Thiaglutaric acid diethyl ester, Diethyl 2,2μ-thiodiacetate;2,2′-Thiobis(acetic acid ethyl) ester;Diethyl 2,2′-thiodiacetate;2-Mercapto-butyricacidethylester

Product Categories:

C8 to C9;Carbonyl Compounds;Chemical Synthesis;Esters;Organic Building Blocks.

Chemical Properties:
  1. Basic information of DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96:
    Chinese name: Diethyl thiodiacetate [1]
    Chinese alias: 2,2′-diethyl thiodiacetate
    English name: Diethyl thioglycolate
    English alias: Diethyl 2,2′-thiodiacetate; diethyl 2,2′-sulfanediyldiacetate; dimethyl thioglycolate; dimethyl 2,2-thiobisacetate
    CAS Number: 925-47-3
    EINECS number: 213-117-9
    Molecular formula: C8H14O4S
    Molecular weight: 206.2594
    InChI: InChI=1/C8H14O4S/c1-3-11-7(9)5-13-6-8(10)12-4-2/h3-6H2,1-2H3
    Density: 1.136g/cm3
    Melting point: 69-72℃
    Boiling point: 261.5°C at 760 mmHg
    Flash point: 111.8°C
    Vapor pressure: 0.0115mmHg at 25°C
  2. DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE English synonyms:DimethylThioglycolate925-47-3;aceticacid,2,2’-thiobis-,diethylester;bis(carbethoxymethyl)sulfide;thiodiaceticacid,diethylester;3-ThiaglutaChemicalbookricaciddiethylester,Diethyl2,2μ-thiodiacetate;2,2′-Thiobis(aceticacidethyl)ester;Diethyl2,2′-thiodiacetate;2-Mercapto-butyricacidethylester.
Application:

DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96Application:plastic.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get DIETHYL THIOGLYCOLATE 96 Quotation