Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide CAS 3282-73-3

Molecular Formula: C26H56BrN

Formula Weight: 462.63

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide
CAS No: 3282-73-3     

Basic Info

CAS No.:

3282-73-3

MF:

C26H56BrN

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Purity:

≥99.0%

Model Number:

Zhishang-Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide

Appearance:

white crystal powder

Melting Point:

161-164℃

Water Solubility:

Soluble in hot and cold water

Refractive Rate:

1.5260

Sensitivity:

Hygroscopic

Stability:

Stable.Hygroscopic.Incompatible With Strong Oxidizing agents,moi

 
 

Other Names:

D1222, DDDMAB

EINECS No.:

221-923-7

Type:

Syntheses Material Intermediates

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Application:

surfactant

Molecular Weight:

462.64

BRN:

3576662

Density:

1.0463

Solubility:

ethanol:0.1g/mL,clear,colorless

Provide:

Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide MSDS;

Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide COA

Synonyms:

n-dodecyl-n,n-dimethyl-1-dodecanaminiubromide;N-Dodecyl-N,N-diMethyldodecan-1-aMiniuMbroMide;DDAB)DidodecyldiMethylaMMoniuMbro;(Di-n-dodecyl)diMethylaMMoniuMbroMide,98+%;DidodecyldiMethylaMMoniuMbroMide(DDAB);DidodecyldiMethylaMMoniuMbroMide98%;

DIMETHYLDIDODECYLAMMONIUMBROMIDE;DI-N-DODECYLDIMETHYLAMMONIUMBROMID;didodecyl dimethyl ammonium bromide

Product Categories:

Halides; Ammoniums; Synthetic Reagents; Organic Chemical Materials; Inorganic Salts; General Reagents; Other Biochemical Reagents; Organic Chemicals; Ammonium Bromides (Quaternary); Quaternary Ammonium Compounds

Chemical Properties:
Melting point 157-162 °C(lit.)
density 1.0463 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.5260 (estimate)
solubility ethanol: 0.1 g/mL, clear, colorless
form Crystalline Powder
color White to off-white
Water Solubility Soluble in hot and cold water.
Sensitive Hygroscopic
BRN 3576662
Stability:Stable. Hygroscopic. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, moisture.



Application:

Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide can be used catalysts, emulsifiers, disinfectants, bactericides, antistatic agents, etc.

Storage:
Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Store below +30°C.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Didodecyldimethylammonium bromide Quotation

Scroll to Top