SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Cyclohexene CAS 110-83-8

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:Cyclohexene
Other Names:cykloheksen(polish);Hexanaphthylene;tetrahydro-benzen;TETRAHYDROBENZENE;1,2,3,4-TETRAHYDROBENZENE;CYCLOHEXENE;HX;BENZENETETRAHYDRIDE
CAS:110-83-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Organic chemistry; Aliphatic hydrocarbons; General reagent; Olefins; Aliphatic hydrocarbons; Organic blocks; Standard; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Professional olefins; PharmaceuticalIntermediates; Alkene; Solvent; solventsandintermediates; Agricultural and environmental standards; Reference substance; Organic chemical raw materials
Appearance:colorless liquid
EINECS No.:203-807-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Cyclohexene msds;Cyclohexene COA

Chemical Properties:

  1. Cyclohexene (C6H10, CAS registry No. 110-83-8) is also called tetrahydrobenzene, which is colorless flammable liquid. It is insoluble in water. Inhalation of high concentrations may have a narcotic effect. Cyclohexene is highly flammable, so it should keep away from heat and open flame. It may form peroxides in storage, so it should be stored in the absence of air. It may cause toxic effects if inhaled or absorbed through skin. Inhalation or contact with material may irritate or burn skin and eyes. Fire will produce irritating, corrosive and/or toxic gases.
  2. Colorless flammable liquid. Insoluble in water, soluble in ether.
  3. Cyclohexene is a colorless liquid (cyclic alkene) with a sweetish odor.

Application:

  1. Used in organic synthesis, it is also used as a solvent.
  2. Cyclohexene is used as organic synthetic raw materials, such as synthetic raw materials for lysine, cyclohexanone, phenol, polycycloolefin resin, chlorinated cyclohexane, rubber additives, cyclohexanol, etc. It is also used as a catalyst solvent and petroleum extraction agent, high octane gasoline stabilizer.
  3. Cyclohexene is used for Preparation of adipic acid, maleic acid, hexahydro benzoic acid and acetaldehyde, preparation of butadiene in the laboratory. It is used as high-octane gasoline stabilizer.
  4. It occurs in coal tar and is obtained by catalyticdehydration of cyclohexanol and dehydrogenationof cyclohexane. Cyclohexene isused in making adipic acid, maleic acid,and butadiene; in oil extraction; as a stabilizerfor high-octane gasoline; and in organicsynthesis.
  5. Alkylation component. In the manufacture of adipic acid, maleic acid, hexahydrobenzoic acid and aldehyde. To prepare butadiene in the laboratory. Has been suggested for the synthesis of maleic acid and as stabilizer for high octane gasoline.
  6. Manufacture of adipic acid, maleic acid, hexahydrobenzoic acid, and aldehyde; stabilizer for high-octane gasoline

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.