CYAZOFAMID CAS 120116-88-3

Molecular Formula:C13H13ClN4O2S

Formula Weight:324.79

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: CYAZOFAMID
CAS No: 120116-88-3

Basic Info

Product Name:CYAZOFAMID
Other Names:4-Chloro-2-cyano-N,N-dimethyl-5-(4-methylphenyl)-1H-imidazole-1-sulfonamide
CAS: 120116-88-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Chemical therapeutics
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:601-671-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:CYAZOFAMID MSDS;
CYAZOFAMID COA
Synonyms:

4-Chloro-2-cyano-N,N-dimethyl-5-(4-methylphenyl)-1H-imidazole-1-sulfonamide;4-Chloro-2-cyano-N,N-diMethyl-5-p-tolyliMidazole-1-sulfonaMide;BAS54500F;CyChemicalbookaMidazosulfaMid;FendazosulaM;4-chloro-2-cyano-N,N-diMethyl-5-(p-tolyl)-1H-iMidazole-1-sulfonaMide;CyazofamidSolution,1000ppm;-1H-imidazole-1-sulfonamide

Product Categories:

Chemical therapeutics; pesticides; fungicides; pharmaceutical and organic synthetic intermediates; agricultural veterinary raw materials; fungicides; Hairuida spot products; pesticide raw materials; agricultural fungicides raw materials; refined Chemicalbook engineering; agricultural raw materials and preparations-sterilization Chemicals; pesticide intermediates; agricultural use; pesticide technicals; pharmaceutical pesticide intermediates; chemical raw materials; organic chemistry; agricultural chemical raw materials; chemical pesticide technicals

Description:

Cyanofamidazole is an imidazole fungicide used in food crops.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 152.7°
Boiling point 498.2±37.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.38±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted)
Fp 4 °C
storage temp. -20°C
form neat
pka-6.61±0.70(Predicted)

 

Application:
  1. Sulfamidazole fungicides. It has high biological activity against oomycete fungi such as Phytophthora, Downy mildew, Pythium, Pythium, and Rhizobium brassicae of the Rhizobium class. The mechanism of action is to block the electron transfer of the mitochondrial cytochrome b  complex in the oomycete bacteria to interfere with the supply of energy.
  2. Its binding site is the Q1 center of the enzyme, which has no cross-resistance to other fungicides. Its high selective activity against pathogenic bacteria may be caused by the difference in sensitivity of the target enzyme to the agent.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get CYAZOFAMID Quotation

Scroll to Top