SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Chondron CAS 9082-07-9

CBNumber:CB6224246

Molecular Formula:C42H57N3Na6O43S3X2

Formula Weight: 1526.03

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Chondron             CAS Number: 9082-07-9             Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Chondron
Other Names:Chondroitin,hydrogensulfate,sodiumsalt
CAS:9082-07-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Biochemistry
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:618-658-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Chondron MSDS;
Chondron COA
Synonyms:

Chondroitin,hydrogensulfate,sodiumsalt;chondroitin4-sulfatesodiumsaltfrombovinetrachea;Chondroitinpolysulfatesodium;ChondroChemicalbookn;ChondroitinSulphateSodiumTerrestrialOrigin;Sodiumchondroitinpolysulfate;CHONDROITIN-6-SULFATE;CHONDROITIN-6-SULFATE,SHARK

Product Categories:

Biochemistry;Polysaccharides;Sugars;special fine chemical

Chemical Properties:
  1. Chondron is white to off-white powder. Tasteless and odorless. It is hygroscopic and can absorb 16% to 17% of moisture. soluble in water. Insoluble in organic solvents such as acetone and ethanol. The aqueous solution is viscous. Adding acid or alkali will reduce the viscosity of the Chemicalbook. It has ion exchange properties and can form various metal salts with cations to cause precipitation. Hydrolyzed with 5mol/L hydrochloric acid at 37℃ for 3h, the sulfuric acid is lost and becomes chondroitin. Chondroitin sulfate sodium is extracted from shark bone.
Application:
  1.  Chondroitin sulfate sodium can be used to treat joint diseases, has the effect of reducing pain in patients with osteoarthritis, improving joint function, reducing joint swelling and fluid accumulation. 
  2. Chondroitin sulfate sodium can improve the blood circulation of the cornea and promote the elimination of metabolism and inflammation. As an acidic mucopolysaccharide, sodium chondroitin sulfate is one of the important components in eye tissues. It has the effect of promoting and improving corneal water metabolism, so it can be used to improve the symptoms of eye dryness and fatigue. 
  3. After deep processing, the Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium Chemicalbook can be used to treat symptoms such as neuropathic headache, trigeminal neuralgia, coronary heart disease, angina pectoris, myocardial hypoxia, cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases, arthralgia, atherosclerosis and hepatitis.
  4. At the same time, it can be used as an additive in health products and food, and has the effects of strengthening physical fitness, anti-bacterial, beauty, and anti-aging.
  5. It can be used to prevent and relieve hearing impairment caused by streptomycin, as well as hearing difficulties, tinnitus and other symptoms caused by various noises. Used to regulate blood lipids and resist arteriosclerosis.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Chondron Quotation