SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Chlorophyllin CAS 11006-34-1

CBNumber: CB4705501

Molecular Formula:C34H29CuN4Na3O6

Formula Weight:722.13

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Chlorophyllin            CAS Number: 11006-34-1               Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Chlorophyllin
Other Names:,kappan24)-,trisodium,(sp-4-2-(2s-trans))-
CAS:11006-34-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Organometallics
Appearance:Green powder
EINECS No.:234-242-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Chlorophyllin MSDS;
Chlorophyllin COA
Synonyms:

,kappan24)-,trisodium,(sp-4-2-(2s-trans))-;[18-carboxy-20-(carboxymethyl)-8-ethenyl-13-ethyl-2,3-dihydro-3,7,12,17-tetramethyl-21H,23H-porphinCuprate(3-);[sp-4-2-(2s-trans)]-;12,17-tetramethyl-21h,23h-porphine-2-propanoato(5-)-kappan21,kappan22,kappan23;17-tetramethyl-21h,23h-porphine-2-propanoato(5-)-n21,n22,n23,n24]-1trisodiu;chlorinee6,copperderiv.,trisodiumsalt;chlorophyllin,coppersodiumcomplex;chlorophyllin,potassium,sodium,andcoppermetallo-complex

Product Categories:

Organometallics

Chemical Properties:
  1. Chlorophyllin are a group of water-soluble salts being semi-synthetic derivative of chlorophyll. Its major form sodium/copper derivative can be used as a food additive and in alternative medicine. As alternative medicine, it can be used as an aid to reduce the odor of urines or feces (bowel movements). It can also be used to improve the life quality in people who have fecal incontinence due to spinal cord injury, bowel cancer, psychotic disorder, terminal illness, or other disorders.
  2. Chlorophyllin can also be sold as an herbal supplement. Chlorophyllin can also bind to mutagenic substances such as polycyclic aromatic benzo[a]pyrene and dibenzo{a,i}pyrene. As a topical preparation, it is useful for both treatment and odor control of wounds, injuries, and other skin conditions such as radiation burns.
Application:
  1. Chlorophyllin is used as a food colorant and pharmaceutical raw material. It has the function of promoting the healing of gastrointestinal ulcers in medical treatment. The maximum allowable amount of food additives is the maximum allowable residual amount. The Chinese name of the standard additive is allowed to use the Chinese name of the additive. Maximum allowable usage (g/kg) Maximum allowable residual amount (g/kg) Leaf Chemicalbook Copper Chlorophyll Sodium Salt Processed Nuts and Seed Coloring Agent 0.5 Copper Chlorophyll Sodium Salt Cooked Bean Coloring Agent 0.5 Biological Activity Chlorophyllin is chlorophyll In the form of sodium copper salt, it is an antioxidant and anti-mutagenic agent.
  2. Use as food coloring agent and pharmaceutical raw materials, medically, it has the functions of promoting the healing of gastrointestinal ulcers.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Chlorophyllin Quotation