SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Caseincalcium CAS 9005-43-0

CBNumber: CB4676287

Molecular Formula: /

Formula Weight: 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Caseincalcium              CAS Number: 9005-43-0              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Caseincalcium
Other Names:Caseins, calcium complexes
CAS:9005-43-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Nutritional fortifiers
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:618-418-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Caseincalcium MSDS;
Caseincalcium COA
Synonyms:

Caseincalcium;Caseins, calcium complexes;CALCIUMCASEIN;CALCIUM CASEINATE

Product Categories:

Nutritional fortifiers; Nutritional fortifiers; Food additives

Chemical Properties:
  1. Casein calcium peptide contains phosphoserine residue polypeptide, which contains about 12.5% of casein calcium phosphate. For the four types of calcium sources: small fish, milk, calcium carbonate, and vegetables, the average absorption rate was 33.7 as a result of the adult male food intake test. %, 52.7%, 41.8%, 17.8%. Milk has the highest calcium content. Milk and dairy products have a better calcium absorption rate than other foods. One of the reasons is that lactose promotes calcium absorption and cow cheese protein is produced during the digestion of Chemicalbook.
  2. Casein peptides have been confirmed to have the effect of promoting calcium absorption, and the mechanism of promoting absorption has been clear. Functional properties Calcium caseinate is ionized calcium, and it is stably combined with the phosphate residue of serine in casein, so it is an ideal calcium supplement material, which is easy to absorb and utilize by the human body and does not need to be combined with vitamin D; in addition, due to casein The specific functional properties of calcium acid, such as thickening, viscosity increasing, emulsifying, foaming, etc., make it suitable for adding to food.
Application:
  1. Calcium caseinate can effectively supplement the insufficient calcium intake in the daily diet, increase the calcium supply in children, adolescents, adults, and the elderly, improve and relieve various symptoms caused by calcium deficiency; prevent and improve osteoporosis with Chemicalbook As well as complications such as joint pain caused by osteoporosis, it delays bone damage and reduces the occurrence of fractures; increasing the amount of calcium in the body can also control and prevent high blood pressure and reduce the incidence of high blood pressure.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Caseincalcium Quotation