SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Calciumsalt CAS 7790-76-3

Molecular Formula:Ca2O7P2

Formula Weight: 254.1

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Calciumsalt
CAS No: 7790-76-3

Basic Info

Product Name:Calciumsalt
Other Names:CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PYRO)
CAS:7790-76-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Calcium
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:232-221-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Calciumsalt MSDS;
Calciumsalt  COA
Synonyms:

CALCIUM PHOSPHATE (PYRO);CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE;CALCIUM DIPHOSPHATE;CPP;DICALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE;calciumphosphate(ca2p2o7);calciumpyrophosphate(ca2p2o7);Diphosphoricacid,calciumsalt

Product Categories:

Calcium;CalciumSalts;ChemicalSynthesis;InorganicSalts;MaterialsScience;20:Ca;andOtherCeramics;BiocompatibChemicalbookleCeramics;Biomaterials;Nanomaterials;Nanoparticles:Oxides;NanopowdersandNanoparticleDispersions;Nitrides

Description:

Calciumsalt solubility insoluble in water; soluble in dilute hydrochloric acid and dilute nitric acid. Measured according to OT-42 method. Take 1ml of 1% solution of diluted hydrochloric acid test solution (TS-117) and add a few drops of silver nitrate test solution (TS-210). It should produce a white precipitate that can be dissolved in the dilute nitric acid test solution (TS-1 Chemicalbook 58). Take a sample of about 100mg, add 5ml of dilute hydrochloric acid test solution and 5ml of water, dissolve it by warming, add dropwise ammonia test solution (TS-13) 2.5ml, with shaking, then add 5ml ammonium oxalate test solution (TS-24) ). A white precipitate should form.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 1230 °C
density 3.09 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
solubility H2O: insoluble(lit.)
form Powder
Specific Gravity3.09
color White
Water Solubility Soluble in hydrochloric acid and nitric acid. Insoluble in water.
Application:
  1. Calciumsalt Accurately weigh about 200mg of the sample and dissolve it in 10ml of diluted hydrochloric acid test solution (TS-117). Add about 120ml of water and cool for 30 minutes. During the cooling period, add dilute hydrochloric acid or water as needed to keep the volume and Ph value of the solution constant. After cooling, add 25ml of 0.05mol/LEDTA disodium and dilute with water to 2Chemicalbook00ml. Neutralize with strong ammonia test solution (TS-14). Add a few drops of 10ml buffer (PH10; TS-12) and chrome black test solution (TS-97).
  2. Titrate with 0.05mol/L zinc sulfate. Each Ml0.05mol/LEDTA disodium is equivalent to 6.352mg of calcium pyrophosphate (Ca2P207).
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Calciumsalt Quotation