SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Cadmium oxide CAS 1306-19-0

CBNumber: CB9282559

Molecular Formula: CdO

Formula Weight: 128.41

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Cadmium oxide              CAS Number: 1306-19-0                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Cadmium oxide
Other Names:CadiuM oxide
CAS:1306-19-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Inorganic chemical raw materials
Appearance:dark brown powder or crystals
EINECS No.:215-146-2
Storage:Store below +30°C.
Purity:99%
Provide:Cadmium oxide MSDS;
Cadmium oxide COA
Synonyms:

Cadmium oxide, brown,99%;Cadmium oxide, Puratronic (metals basis);Cadmium oxide, extra pure;Cadmium oxide/ 99.9%;Cadmium oxide/ 99.99+%;Cadmium Oxide 99.95%;CADMIUM OXIDE EXTRA PURE 5 KG;CadiuM oxide

Product Categories:

Chemical raw materials; CT oxide; Inorganic chemical products; Inorganic salts; Heavy metals; General reagent; Cadmium; Catalysis and inorganic chemistry; Oxide; Inorganics; Cadmium; CadmiumMetalandCeramicScience; CatalysisandInorganicChemistry; ChemicalSynthesis; Oxides; metaloxide; Inorganic matter; Inorganic chemical raw materials

Chemical Properties:
  1. dark brown powder or crystals
  2. Cadmium fume (as Cd) is fi nely divided solid particles dispersed in air.
  3. Cadmium oxide forms brownish-red crystals or a yellow to dark brown amorphous powder.
Application:
  1. This is used for cadmium plating baths, electrodes for batteries (cells), ceramic glazes, and insecticides. CdO is a deadly poison and carcinogen.
  2. Cadmium oxide is used as an electroplating chemical, catalyst, component of semiconductors, and starting material for PCV heat stabilizers; in glass and ceramic glazes; for production of cadmium electrodes in storage batteries; and in other applications.
  3. In phosphors, semiconductors; manufacture of silver alloys, glass; in storage battery electrodes; as nematocide; as catalyst for organic reactions, in cadmium electroplating; in ceramic glazes.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Cadmium oxide Quotation