Bupivacaine CAS 2180-92-9

Molecular Formula: C18H28N2O

Formula Weight: 288.43

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Product Name: Bupivacaine 

CAS No: 2180-92-9  

Basic Info

Product Name:Bupivacaine 
Other Names:DL-Bupivacaine
CAS:2180-92-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:218-553-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Bupivacaine MSDS;
Bupivacaine COA
Synonyms:

MARCAINE;BUPIVACAINE;BUPIVACAINE BASE;2′,6′-Pipecoloxylidide, 1-butyl-;6’-pipecoloxylidide,1-butyl-2;Anekain;Carbostesin;DL-Bupivacaine

Product Categories:

Anesthesia; local anesthesia series; pharmaceutical intermediates; pharmaceutical raw materials; raw materials; synthetic material intermediates; other-chemical reagents; pharmaceutical, pesticide and dye intermediates; chemical raw materials; ActivePharmaceuticalIngredients; researchchemical; Shaanxi Linnai’s main product; raw materials

Description:

Bupicaine is an amide-type local anesthetic, generally used for nerve block anesthesia, local infiltration anesthesia and epidural anesthesia. Its mechanism of action is similar to that of amide-type local anesthetics, that is, the drug is first combined with plasma proteins, metabolized by the liver, and then excreted in the urine through the kidneys. Its characteristics are:

  • Strong anesthesia (about 4 times that of carbocaine);
  • Longer duration (usually about 5 hours, up to 10 hours or more);
  • Respiratory system and circulatory system are less affected;
  • Pregnant women who use this product are not easy to spread and affect the fetus.
Chemical Properties:

Melting point 107-108°C. Bupicaine hydrochloride, C18H28N2O·HCI, [14252-80-3], Marcaine, Carbostesin, is a white crystalline powder. The melting point is 255-256°C (250°C). It is easily soluble in water, ethanol, hardly soluble in chloroform, and almost insoluble in ethyl acetate. Odorless, bitter taste.

Melting point 107.5-108°
Boiling point 430.65°C (rough estimate)
density 1.0238 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.5700 (estimate)
pka8.09; also reported as 8.17(at 25℃)
Water Solubility 101.5mg/L(25 ºC)



Application:
  1. Bupivacaine, a long-acting amide local anesthetic, is suitable for peripheral nerve block, epidural block and subarachnoid block.
  2. Bupivacaine is a safe and effective local anesthetic, and it is produced in Japan, the United Kingdom, the United States, and Germany. Bupicaine hydrochloride for mice (subcutaneous administration) LD5Chemicalbook0 is 82±6mg/kg. The amount of spasm (CD50) caused by continuous intravenous administration of domestic immunity was 0.18±0.02mg/kg/min.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Bupivacaine Quotation

Scroll to Top