SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Blaunon SR 715 CAS 9005-00-9

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:Blaunon SR 715
Other Names:Blaunon SR 711;Blaunon SR 715;Blaunon SR 720;Blaunon SR 730;Brij 2;Brij 720;Brij 762;Brij 78P
CAS:9005-00-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Cosmetic Ingredients & Chemicals
Appearance:White solid
EINECS No.:500-017-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Blaunon SR 715 msds;Blaunon SR 715 COA

Chemical Properties:

  1. solid
  2. Blaunon SR 715 is a light yellow paste that is dispersed in water and has good emulsification and cleansing properties.
  3. Blaunon SR 715 puts 1 mol of stearic acid and catalyst KOH into the reactor, heats it, and starts stirring to remove the water. Then replace the air in the kettle with nitrogen. After purging the air, start to pass in ethylene oxide with a total of 10 mol. The reaction temperature is 180-200°C and the pressure is 0.2-0. Chemicalbook 3MPa. After the ethylene oxide is passed through, react for another 0.5 h, take samples to measure the saponification value, and the reaction ends when the saponification value reaches 60-85 mgKOH/g. Put the material liquid into the neutralization kettle, add acetic acid to neutralize, adjust the pH value to 5.0-7.0, add hydrogen peroxide to decolorize, and pack the finished product.
  4. Blaunon SR 715 is a chemical substance with a molecular formula of C20H42O2 and a molecular weight of 314.54628.

Application:

  1. Pharmaceutic aid (surfactant).
  2. Blaunon SR 715 is used as an industrial emulsifier, suitable for the textile industry, cosmetics, and ointment production.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.