SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Benzhexol hydrochloride CAS 52-49-3

Molecular Formula:C20H31NO.ClH

Formula Weight:337.93

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Benzhexol hydrochloride
CAS No: 52-49-3

Basic Info

Product Name:Benzhexol hydrochloride
Other Names:TRIHEXYPHENIDYL HCL
CAS:52-49-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:ARTANE
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:200-142-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Benzhexol hydrochloride MSDS;
Benzhexol hydrochloride COA
Synonyms:

TRIHEXYPHENIDYL HCL;TRIHEXYPHENIDYL HYDROCHLORIDE;TRIHEXYLPHENIDYL HYDROCHLORIDE;1-phenyl-1-cyclohexyl-3-piperidyl-1-propanolhydrochloride;3-(1-piperidyl)-1-cyclohexyl-1-phenyl-1-propanolhydrochloride;alpha-cyclohexyl-alpha-phenyl-1-piperidinepropanohydrochloride;artanehydrochloride;benzhexolchloride

Product Categories:

API;ARTANE

Description:

Trihexyphenidylhydrochloride, α-cyclohexyl-α-phenyl-1-piperidinepropanolhydrochloride (Artane, Tremin, Pipanol), introduced in1949, is approximately half as active as atropine as an antispasmodicbut is claimed to have milder side effects, such asmydriasis, drying of secretions, and cardioacceleration. It hasa good margin of safety, although it is about as toxic as atropine.It has found a place in the treatment of parkinsonismand is claimed to provide some measure of relief from themental depression often associated with this condition. It does, however, exhibit some of the side effects typical of theparasympatholytic-type preparation, although adjusting thedose carefully may often eliminate these.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point Free base, mp 114.3-115.0°
density 0.9801 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.5790 (estimate)
storage temp. Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature
solubility H2O: soluble
form solid
color white
Water Solubility 670.9ug/L(22.5 ºC)

 

Application:
  1. anticholinergic, antiparkinsonian
  2. Benzhexol hydrochloride  is an anticholinergic tertiary amine that can gain access to the CNS. It is used to treat parkinsonism and the extrapyramidal side effects of anti-psychotic drugs. The drug is a muscarinic anta gonist that qualitatively resembles the belladonna alkaloids in its pharmacological actions and side effects.
  3. This product is a central anticholinergic and anti-Parkinson’s disease drug, which acts to selectively block choline in the striatum
    Functional nerve pathway, but has little effect on the periphery, which helps to restore dopamine and beta in the brain of patients with Parkinson’s disease.
    The balance of acylcholine improves the patient’s Parkinson’s disease symptoms
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Benzhexol hydrochloride Quotation