SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Basic Red 2 CAS 477-73-6

Molecular Formula: C20H19ClN4

Formula Weight: 350.85

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Basic Red 2
CAS No: 477-73-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Basic Red 2
Other Names:SAFRANINE ”O”
CAS:477-73-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Stains&Dyes, A to
Appearance:Dark red to violet powder
EINECS No.:207-518-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Basic Red 2 MSDS;
Basic Red 2 COA
Synonyms:

S NO 967;SAFRANIN A;SAFRANIN;SAFRANINE;SAFRANINE A,O,T,Y;SAFRANINE B;SAFRANINE O;SAFRANINE ”O”

Product Categories:

alkaline dye; Dyes and pigments; Dyes; Cationic dyes; General basic dyes; Biochemical reagents; Pigments; biochemistry; Dyes and dyes; S; Halogenated substance; Hematology and histology; Other reagents; Standard; Other biochemical reagents; Pigments and dyes; Phenazine; Inorganic salts; Biochemical reagents – pigments; Reagents; intermediate; Molecular biology – ready to use solution; Standard – standard titration solution; Chemical raw materials; Biological stain; Organic chemical raw materials; Daily chemical industry; StainsandDyes; Stains&Dyes,Ato

Chemical Properties:

Dark red to violet powder

Melting point>240℃ (decompose)
Boiling point507.14°C (rough estimate)
density1.00 g/mL at 20 °C
refractive indexn20/D 1.339
Fp46 °C
storage temp.Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,Room temperature
solubilityH2O: soluble1mg/mL
pka6.4(at 25℃)
Colour Index50240
formSolid
colorS. No.: 967
PH10 (10g/l, H2O, 20℃)
Water Solubilitysoluble
λmax530 nm
BRN3924099
Stability:Stable.
Application:
  1. In forensics to visualize details of cyanoacrylate-fumed friction ridges of human digits.
  2. Basic red 2 is mainly used for paper coloring and preparation of Lake organic pigments. It can also be used for dyeing acrylic fiber, hemp and silk, as well as bamboo and wood products.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Basic Red 2 Quotation