SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Barium chloride dihydrate CAS 10326-27-9

CBNumber: CB3204825

Molecular Formula: BaCl2H4O2

Formula Weight: 244.26

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Barium chloride dihydrate              CAS Number: 10326-27-9                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Barium chloride dihydrate
Other Names:Barium chloride dihydrate, 99+%, for analysis
CAS:10326-27-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Routine Reagents
Appearance:White solid
EINECS No.:600-412-6
Storage:Store at +5°C to +30°C.
Purity:99%
Provide:Barium chloride dihydrate MSDS;
Barium chloride dihydrate COA
Synonyms:

Bariumdichloridedihydrate;HYDROCHLORICACIDBARIUMSALTDIHYDRATE;BARIUM(II)CHLORIDE,HYDROUS;BARIUMCHLORIDE2H2O;BARIUMCHLORIDE,DIHYDRATE,CChemicalbookRYSTAL,REAGENT,ACS;BARIUMCHLORIDE,DIHYDRATE,PURIFIED;BariumChloride,Dihydrate,Crystal,Reagent;Bariumchloridedihydrate,99+%,foranalysis

Product Categories:

Chloride; Chemical industry; Chemical products – Organic Chemical; auxiliary; Light metals; General reagent; Barium; Inorganic compounds and salts; Standards and reference materials; ACSGradeSyntheticReagents; EssentialChemicals; BariumSalts; BariumMetalandCeramicScience; Salts; A-B,Purissp. a.ACS; CA barium compound; Inorganic chemical products; Inorganic salts; metalhalide; Catalysis and inorganic chemistry; There are chemical Book boron compounds; Intermediates of synthetic materials; Biochemical reagents; Barium chloride dihydrate; Chemical products; Chemical materials; Inorganic chemical raw materials; InorganicChemicals; Barium; InorganicSalts; SyntheticReagents; A-B,Purissp. a.ACSSyntheticReagents; AnalyticalReagentsforGeneralUse; Purissp. a.ACS; RoutineReagents

Chemical Properties:

White solid

Application:
  1. Barium chloride dihydrate is used in water purification, tanning, textile, ceramics and other industries, as well as in the manufacture of other barium salts and metal heat treatment
  2. Barium chloride dihydrate is mainly used for metal heat treatment, barium salt manufacturing, electronic instruments, and as a soft water agent
  3. Barium chloride dihydrate is the raw material for manufacturing barium salt. It can be used as an insecticide to control a variety of plant pests. Brine and boiler water for refining caustic soda by electrolysis. It is also used in the preparation of pigments. Textile and leather industries are used as mordants and rayon matting agents. Machinery industry is used for quenching and metal processing.
  4. Barium chloride dihydrate is used in water purification, tanning, pigment, textile, ceramics and other industries, as well as in the manufacture of other barium salts and metal heat treatment
  5. Barium chloride dihydrate is used as analytical reagent and dehydrating agent
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Barium chloride dihydrate Quotation