Ammonium fluoride CAS 12125-01-8

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Ammonium fluoride

Other Names:

Ammonium Fluoride; Neutral Ammonium Fluoride; Buffered Oxidation Etchant Ammonium Fluoride (NH4F); Hydrated Ammonium Fluoride

CAS:

12125-01-8

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Inorganic Chemicals;Inorganics;ACS GradeSynthetic Reagents

Provide:

Ammonium fluoride MSDS; Ammonium fluoride COA

EINECS No.:

235-185-9

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%
 

What is Ammonium fluoride?

Ammonium fluoride is a fluoride chemical product widely used in the fluorine chemical industry. Ammonium fluoride is a colorless leaf or needle crystal. It is easy to deliquesce in the air and is easily soluble in water. The aqueous solution is acidic and releases toxic corrosion when heated. Sexual smoke.

Ammonium fluoride is colorless leaf-like or needle-like crystals, and after sublimation, hexagonal columnar crystals are obtained. Easily deliquescent. Easily soluble in water, and the aqueous solution is acidic. Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in acetone and liquid ammonia.

Ammonium fluoride is toxic. Operators must wear protective equipment. See ammonium bifluoride for other protective measures.

Ammonium fluoride uses

  1. Ammonium fluoride is used as glass etching agent, preservative, disinfectant, fiber mordant and extraction of rare metals, etc.
  2. Ammonium fluoride is used as a glass etching agent, a chemical polishing agent for metal surfaces, a disinfectant for wine making, an antiseptic, and a mordant for fibers. It is also used to extract rare elements, etc.
  3. Ammonium fluoride wood preservation, engraving glass, complexometric titration of aluminum precipitation agent, extraction of rare elements, spot analysis of zirconium.
  4. Ammonium fluoride is used as an analytical reagent, preservative and masking agent.
  5. Ammonium fluoride is widely used in metallurgical soil industry for extraction of rare metals; glass industry as etchant; brewing industry as a bacterial inhibitor for beer disinfection; mechanical industry as a chemical polishing agent for metal surfaces; wood industry as a corrosive agent; chemical It is used as a masking agent for ion detection in analysis, as a spotting reagent for content, and as a precipitant for combined titration of aluminum; it is used to configure titration solutions to determine the composition of lead, copper, zinc, iron ore and coal tar in copper alloys.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Ammonium fluoride Quotation

Scroll to Top

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGE

Send your inquiry to us. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.