SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Aluminium glycinate CAS 13682-92-3

CBNumber: CB6723567

Molecular Formula:C2H3AlNO4

Formula Weight: 132.03

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Aluminium glycinate           CAS Number: 13682-92-3              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Aluminium glycinate
Other Names:Aluminumtris;o)dihydroxy-(glycinato-(beta-4)-aluminu
CAS:13682-92-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Other chemical products
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:237-193-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Aluminium glycinate MSDS;
Aluminium glycinate COA
Synonyms:

Aluminumtris;o)dihydroxy-(glycinato-(beta-4)-aluminu;ALUMINIUMGLYCINATE;AMINOACETICACIDDIHYDROXYALUMINChemicalbookUMSALT;ALUMINUMGLYCINATE;ALUMINUIMGLYCINATE;DihydroxyaluminumAminoacetate(USP)AluminumGlycinate(BP);DAA

Product Categories:

Other chemical products; organic raw materials; industrial chemicals; raw material intermediates-raw materials for pharmaceuticals; food and feed additives; amino acids and their derivatives; aluminum; compounds: raw materials for pharmaceuticals; pharmaceutical raw materials; Al(Alminum)CompoChemicalbookunds;ClassesofMetalCompounds;TypicalMetalCompounds; medical raw materials ; Pharmaceuticals, pesticides and dye intermediates; industrial chemicals; additives.

Chemical Properties:
  1. Aluminum glycinate, also known as aluminum glycolate, is used in detergents, electroplating solutions, and the pharmaceutical industry. It can neutralize gastric acid, reduce the acidity of the stomach and the acid load into the duodenum, and reduce the activity of pepsin Chemicalbook by reducing gastric acid. Relieve symptoms of upper abdomen pain; and has astringent hemostasis effect. Nature: white, colorless and tasteless. Slightly sweet powder, soluble in water and organic solvents, insoluble in inorganic acid and alkali solutions.
Application:
  1. Aluminium glycinate [Al(NH2CH2COO)(OH)2] is used in anti-acid formulations. For example, Gastralgine?; contains, amongst other ingredients, dihydroxy aluminium glycinate [Al(NH2CH2COO)(OH)2], Al(OH)3, magnesium trisilicate and simethicone. It is known to have additionally protective effects from ulcers.
  2. Aluminum glycinate is used for gastric and duodenal ulcers and chronic superficial gastritis. Used for chronic gastritis and relieve stomach pain caused by hyperacidity, heartburn (heartburn), anti-Chemicalbook acid. Application Aluminum dihydroxyaminoacetate can be used as a crosslinking agent. Chemical properties: white or light yellow powder, neutralizing gastric acid medicine. Uses: Used in detergents, electroplating solutions, etc.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Aluminium glycinate Quotation