SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Acetoacet-p-phenetidide CAS 122-82-7

CBNumber: CB7114100

Molecular Formula:C12H15NO3

Formula Weight:221.25

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Acetoacet-p-phenetidide              CAS Number: 122-82-7                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Acetoacet-p-phenetidide
Other Names:4’-ethoxy-acetoacetanilid;acetoaceticacid,p-phenetidide;
CAS:122-82-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Aromatic amine products
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:
204-577-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:
99%min
Provide:Acetoacet-p-phenetidide msds;Acetoacet-p-phenetidide COA
Synonyms:

4’-ethoxy-acetoacetanilid;acetoaceticacid,p-phenetidide;Butanamide,N-(4-ethoxyphenyl)-3-oxo-;n-(4-ethoxyphenyl)-3-oxo-butanamid;p-acetoacetophenetidide;4′-Ethoxyacetoacetanilide;AKOS B029280;ACETOACET-P-PHENETIDIDE

Product Categories:

Aromatic amine products;Intermediates of Dyes and Pigments

Chemical Properties:
  1. Acetoacet-p-phenetidide chemical properties: white flaky crystalline powder.
    Category: Toxic substances.
    Toxicity classification: highly toxic.
    Acute toxicity: Oral-rat LD50: 176 mg/kg.
    Flammability and hazard characteristics: flammable; thermal decomposition releases toxic nitrogen oxide fumes.
  2. Acetoacet-p-phenetidide alias name: 4-ethoxy acetoacetanilide N-(p-ethoxyphenyl) acetoacetanilide p-ethoxyacetoacetanilide.
  3. Acetoacet-p-phenetidide English synonyms:4’-ethoxy-acetoacetanilid;acetoaceticacid,p-phenetidide;Butanamide,N-(4-ethoxyphenyl)-3-oxo-;n-(4-ethoxyphChemicalbookenyl)-3-oxo-butanamid;p-acetoacetophenetidide;4′-Ethoxyacetoacetanilide;AKOSB029280;ACETOACET-P-PHENETIDIDE.
Application:

Acetoacet-p-phenetidide is used to synthesize coupling components such as C.I. Pigment Yellow 75; 152. Used in dye and pigment intermediate products. Used as intermediates of dyes and organic pigments

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Acetoacet-p-phenetidide Quotation