9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate CAS 28920-43-6

Molecular Formula: C15H11ClO2

Formula Weight: 258.7

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: 9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate
CAS No: 28920-43-6

Basic Info

Product Name:9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate
Other Names:Fmoc-Cl(9-FluorenylmethoxycarbonylChloride)
CAS:28920-43-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Fmoc-Amino acid series;peptides
Appearance:White to off white crystalline powder
EINECS No.:249-313-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate MSDS;
9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate COA
Synonyms:

1-(9-fluorenyl)methylchloroformate;CHLOROFORMIC ACID 9-FLUORENYLMETHYL ESTER;EMOCCI;FMOC-CL;FMOC-CHLORIDE;fmoc-ci;9-FLUORENYLMETHYL CHLOROFORMATE (FMOC CL);Fmoc-Cl(9-FluorenylmethoxycarbonylChloride)

Product Categories:

Carbonyl compounds; amino acid; Organic blocks; Condensation reagent; Raw materials; Biochemical reagents – amino acids; Amino acids; Protective amino acids; Acyl halide; AromaticEsters; N-ProtectingReagents; Protective agent; Derivatization reagent; API; Pharmaceutical protective agents; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Other biochemical reagents; Chemical Reagents; Medical raw materials; Scientific research reagent; Organic chemical raw materials; Chemical raw materials; Shaanxi linnai’s main products; Large goods; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Coupling agent and protective agent; Intermediates of scientific research materials; Biochemistry; ChemicalbookFluorenes; Fluorenes&Fluorenones; PeptideSynthesis; Protection&DerivatizationReagents(forSynthesis); ProtectiveReagents(PeptideSynthesis); SyntheticOrganicChemistry; Fmoc-Aminoacidseries; peptides

Chemical Properties:

White to off white crystalline powder

Melting point 62-64 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 365.79°C (rough estimate)
density 1.1780 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.5330 (estimate)
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility dioxane: 0.1 g/mL, clear, colorless
form Crystalline Powder
color White to very pale yellow
Sensitive Moisture Sensitive
BRN 2279177

 

Application:
  1. 9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate is an N-Protecting agent for peptides research and was used for the pre-column derivatization of the biogenic amines (BAs) cadaverine (Cad), histamine (Him), octopami ne (Ocp), phenylethylamine (Pea), putrescine (Put), spermidine (Spd), spermine (Spm), tyramine (Tym).
  2. 9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate can be used as N-protecting reagent for oligonucleotide and peptide syntheses.
  3. 9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate can act as reagent for the introduction of Fmoc-amino-protecting group, which is stable towards acids but is readily cleaved under mildly basic non-hydrolytic conditions.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 9-Fluorenylmethyl chloroformate Quotation

Scroll to Top