SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

4-Aminobenzamidine dihydrochloride CAS 2498-50-2

Molecular Formula: C7H11Cl2N3

Formula Weight: 208.09

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: 4-Aminobenzamidine dihydrochloride
CAS No: 2498-50-2

Basic Info

Product Name:4-Aminobenzamidine dihydrochloride
Other Names:4-Aminobenzamidine2HCl
CAS:2498-50-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Protease Inhibitors
Appearance:white to yellowish fine crystalline powder
EINECS No.:219-692-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:4-Aminobenzamidine dihydrochloride MSDS;
4-Aminobenzamidine dihydrochloride COA
Synonyms:

4-AMINOBENZAMIDINEDIHYDROCHLORIDE;4-AMINOBENZAMIDINEHCLSALT;BENZENECARBOXIMIDAMIDE,4-AMINO-,DIHYDROCHLORIDE;P-AMINOBENZAMIDINEDIHCChemicalbookL;P-AMINOBENZAMIDINEDIHYDROCHLORIDE;4-AminobenzamidineHCl;4-AMINOBENZAMIDINEDIHYDROCHLORIDE,FORFLUORESCENCE;4-Aminobenzamidine2HCl

Product Categories:

Dabigatran ester intermediate; Dabigatran intermediate; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Food additives; Chemical intermediates; aromatic hydrocarbon; intermediate; Biochemical reagents; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Anilines,AromaticAminesandNitroCompounds; Amines; Miscellaneous; BroadSpectrumInhibitorsofProteolyticEnzymeClasses; Imines/AmidinesFluorescentProbes,Labels,ParticlesandStains; NitrogenCompounds; OrganicBuildingBlocks; OtherFluorescentLabels; inhibitor; Chemicalbook fluorescent probe, labeling, particle and staining; Organic chemical raw materials; Raw materials; Chemical raw materials; Synthetic intermediates; Organic chemistry; Synthetic materials – materials; Chemical raw materials; Chemical industry; OtherFluorescentLabelsEnzymeInhibitors; ProteaseInhibitorsFluorescentStains; ProteinStains; ProteinStainsForSpectroscopyProteaseInhibitors; SerineProteaseInhibitors; FluorescentLabels; FluorescentProbes,Labels,ParticlesandStains; ProteaseInhibitors

Chemical Properties:

white to yellowish fine crystalline powder

Melting point >300 °C(lit.)
storage temp. 2-8°C
form Fine Crystalline Powder
color White to yellow
Sensitive Hygroscopic
BRN 3692927

 

Application:

A synthetic diamidine derivative that acts as a urokinase inhibitor as well as trypsin inhibitor.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 4-Aminobenzamidine dihydrochloride Quotation