SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO CAS 2871-01-4

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO
Other Names:2-((4-amino-2-nitrophenyl)amino)-ethano;2-(4-amino-2-nitroanilino)-ethano;3-Nitro-4-(2-hydroxyethylamino)aniline;BIS-1-N-(2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO)-2-NITRO-4-AMINO BENZENE;2-[(2-Nitro-4Aminophenyl)Amine]Ethanol(HcRed3);ETHANOL,2-(4-AMINO-2-NITROANILINO)-;nci-c54922;n-(2-hydroxyethyl)-2-nitro-p-phenylenediamine
CAS:2871-01-4
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Intermediates of Dyes and Pigments
Appearance:Dark green crystalline powder
EINECS No.:220-701-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO msds;2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO COA

Chemical Properties:

  1. Dark-green crystal powder
  2. Fine dark maroon crystals or dark brown powder.
  3. Insoluble in water.
  4. A nitrated aromatic, amine and alcohol. Amines are chemical bases. They neutralize acids to form salts plus water. These acid-base reactions are exothermic. The amount of heat that is evolved per mole of amine in a neutralization is largely independent of the strength of the amine as a base. Amines may be incompatible with isocyanates, halogenated organics, peroxides, phenols (acidic), epoxides, anhydrides, and acid halides. Flammable gaseous hydrogen is generated by amines in combination with strong reducing agents, such as hydrides. Flammable and/or toxic gases are generated by the combination of alcohols with alkali metals, nitrides, and strong reducing agents. They react with oxoacids and carboxylic acids to form esters plus water. Oxidizing agents convert them to aldehydes or ketones. Alcohols exhibit both weak acid and weak base behavior. They may initiate the polymerization of isocyanates and epoxides.
  5. ACUTE/CHRONIC HAZARDS: When heated to decomposition 2-(4-Amino-2-nitroanilino)-ethanol emits highly toxic fumes of NOx.
  6. Flash point data are not available for 2-(4-Amino-2-nitroanilino)-ethanol; however 2-(4-Amino-2-nitroanilino)-ethanol is probably combustible.
  7. Questionable carcinogen with experimental carcinogenic data. Mutation data reported. When heated to decomposition it emits toxic fumes of NOx,.
  8. 2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO is a chemical substance with a molecular formula of C8H11N3O3 and a molecular weight of 197.19.
  9. 2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO dark green crystalline powder.

Application:

2-HYDROXYETHYLAMINO is used as a pharmaceutical and dye intermediate.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.