SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate CAS 87-28-5

Molecular Formula:C9H10O4

Formula Weight:182.17

Purity:99.0%min

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: 2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate
CAS No: 87-28-5

Basic Info

Product Name:2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate
Other Names:SALICYLIC ACID ETHYLENE GLYCOL ESTER;
CAS:87-28-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Building Blocks;C8 to C9;
Appearance:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
EINECS No.:201-737-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:
99.0%min
Provide:2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate MSDS;
2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate COA
Synonyms:

2-hydroxyethyl 2-hydroxybenzoate;Ethylene glycol Monosali;1,2-Ethylene glycol monosalicylate;2-Hydroxybenzoic acid 2-hydroxyethyl ester;2-hydroxy-benzoicaci2-hydroxyethylester;Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, 2-hydroxyethyl ester;beta-Hydroxyethyl salicylate

Product Categories:

Carbonyl Compounds;Chemical Synthesis;Esters;Organic Building Blocks;Heterocyclic Compounds;Ethylene Glycols & Monofunctional Ethylene Glycols;Monofunctional Ethylene Glycols

Description:

2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate is a derivative of salicylic acid, which can be used to improve the aesthetic appearance of the skin.

Chemical Properties:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
Melting point 25°C
Boiling point 166 °C13 mm Hg(lit.)
density 1.244 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.548(lit.)
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
pka8.00±0.30(Predicted)
color Colorless
Specific Gravity1.244 (20/4℃)
Application:

2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate is used as a pharmaceutical intermediate.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 2-Hydroxyethyl salicylate Quotation