SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

2-Ethylhexyl salicylate CAS 118-60-5

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:2-Ethylhexyl salicylate
Other Names:SALICYLIC ACID OCTYL ESTER;SALICYLIC ACID-2-ETHYL-1-HEXYL ESTER;SALICYLIC ACID 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER;OCTISALATE;TIMTEC-BB SBB008473;2-ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE 99+%;SALICYLIC ACID 2-ETHYLHEXYL ESTER 98+%;OCTISALATE,USP
CAS:118-60-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:cosmetic raw material;UV-Absorber
Appearance:colourless liquid
EINECS No.:204-263-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:2-Ethylhexyl salicylate msds;2-Ethylhexyl salicylate COA

Chemical Properties:

colourless liquid.

Application:

  1. 2-ethylhexyl salicylate is also known as ethylhexyl salicylate and octyl salicylate. It is a uVB absorber.
  2. octisalate is a uVB protector. This is the drug name for ethylhexyl salicylate and octyl salicylate.
  3. ethylhexyl salicylate is an FDA-approved uVB sunscreen chemical, it absorbs within the entire uVB range. It has an approved usage level of 3 to 5 percent in both the united States and the european union, and is a good solubilizer for benzophenone-3. In suntan lotions, it is used as a preservative and anti-microbial.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.