SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

2-AMINOETHANETHIOL CAS 60-23-1

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:2-AMINOETHANETHIOL
Other Names:2-Amino-1-ethanethiol;2-amino-ethanethio;2-Aminoethyl mercaptan;2-aminoethylmercaptan;THIOETHANOLAMINE;2-MERCAPTOETHYLAMINE;2-MERCAPTOETHYLAMINE, POLYMER-BOUND;2-AMINOETHANETHIOLParaffin
CAS:60-23-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:ZOCOR;Pharmaceutical Intermediates;Amino Acid Library;Building Blocks;Chemical Synthesis;Metabolic Libraries;ANTIOXIDANTS;Antioxidant;Biochemistry;Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry;Metabolomics;Organic Building Blocks;Sulfur Compounds;Thiols/Mercaptans;Metal Scavengers;MetalChemical Synthesis;Scavengers;Supported Synthesis
Appearance:
white powder, white powder
EINECS No.:
205-858-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%min
Provide:2-AMINOETHANETHIOL msds;2-AMINOETHANETHIOL COA

Chemical Properties:

  1. 2-AMINOETHANETHIOL is a white crystal. The melting point is 99-100°C. Easily soluble in water and alcohol, showing alkaline reaction, easily oxidized into disulfide in the air. The free base is extremely unstable and is generally made into hydrochloride [156-57-0].
  2. 2-AMINOETHANETHIOL is obtained by the addition of ethanolamine and hydrogen bromide to obtain β-ethyl bromide, which is then cyclized with carbon disulfide in the presence of sulfuric acid, and finally hydrolyzed. This method is easy to control the reaction, does not require high equipment, and is suitable for industrial use. In addition, it can also be prepared by the addition of cycloethylamine and hydrogen sulfide.

Application:

  1. 2-AMINOETHANETHIOL is a strong inhibitor of dopamine-β-hydroxylase, leading to the accumulation of dopamine, which strongly promotes the synthesis and secretion of GH in the hypothalamus. The active ingredients contained in Chemicalbook can improve the body’s nutrient absorption and transformation, increase the growth rate of livestock and poultry, reduce body fat deposition, inhibit protein degradation, and promote protein synthesis and other physiological regulation functions.
  2. 2-AMINOETHANETHIOL has the effect of relieving the damage of metal to the enzyme system in the body and has antioxidant properties, which can prevent the damage of X-rays and radioactive materials. Intermediates for medicines, pesticides and cosmetics.
  3. 2-AMINOETHANETHIOL is used as a biochemical reagent.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.