SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

2 3 5-Trichloropyridine CAS 16063-70-0

CBNumber: CB8111540

Molecular Formula:C5H2Cl3N

Formula Weight:182.44

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Sodium Saccharin              CAS Number: 16063-70-0                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:2 3 5-Trichloropyridine
Other Names:2,3,5-trichloro-pyridin;
CAS:16063-70-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:alkyl chloride;
Appearance:Offwhite or light yellow powder
EINECS No.:407-270-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:2 3 5-Trichloropyridine msds;
2 3 5-Trichloropyridine COA
Synonyms:

Trichloropyridine,98%;2,3,5-TRICHLOROPYRIDINE 98+%;2,3,5-TRICHLOROPYRIDINE;3,5,6-Trichloropyridine;5-Trichloropyridine;Pyridine, 2,3,5-trichloro-;2,3,5 – cross-linked with pyridine

Product Categories:

Building Blocks;C5;C5 to C6;Chemical Synthesis;Halogenated Heterocycles;Pyridine;Chloropyridines;Halopyridines;C5Heterocyclic Building Blocks;Halogenated Heterocycles;Heterocyclic Building Blocks;Chlorinated heterocyclic series;Heterocyclic Building Blocks;Pyridines

Chemical Properties:
  1. 2 3 5-Trichloropyridine Introduction: It is a light yellow solid and an important fine chemical intermediate. 2,3,5-Trichloropyridine reacts with alkali metal hydroxides to prepare 3,5-dichloro-2-pyridinol, which is an important raw material for the synthesis of pesticides such as the insecticide Chemicalbook and the herbicide oxafen. 2,3,5-Trichloropyridine can also be further fluorinated to synthesize 2,3-difluoro-5-chloropyridine, which is the basic material for the synthesis of the herbicide clodinafop-propargyl.
  2. 2 3 5-Trichloropyridine put 60g methanol into a 1000mL four-necked flask, put in 100g 2,3,5,6-tetrachloropyridine, 31.7g hydrazine hydrate, raise the temperature to 60~65℃, keep the temperature for about 2 hours, the reaction is over, cool down Stir at 0~5°C for 1 hour, filter, and the solid is 2,3,5-trichlorohydrazinopyridine 6-hydrate. After drying, 101.6g of white solid is obtained, the yield is 96%, and the content is 98.5%. Add 100g of 2,3,5-trichlorohydrazinopyridine, 50g of 5% sodium hydroxide aqueous solution to a 1000ml four-necked flask with Chemicalbook, add 387.6g of 10% sodium hypochlorite aqueous solution dropwise. , Keep at 70~75℃, react for 1 hour, the reaction is over, cool to 5~10℃, stir for 1 hour, filter to obtain crude 2,3,5-trichloropyridine, and distill under reduced pressure to obtain the product, which is a light yellow solid. Yield: 95%, content: 98%.
Application:

2 3 5-Trichloropyridine Uses: production of pharmaceutical intermediates, pesticide intermediates, clodinafop-propargyl intermediates 2,3-difluoro-5-chloropyridine

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 2 3 5-Trichloropyridine Quotation