183476-82-6 CAS ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDECANOATE

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDECANOATE

Other Names:

tetrahexyldecylascorbate;ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDECANOATE;L-Ascorbic acid, tetrakis(2-hexyldecanoate);L-Ascorbic acid,2,3,5,6-tetrakis(2-hexyldecanoate);BV-OSC;Nikkol VC-IP;VC-IP;Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate

CAS:

183476-82-6

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials; antioxidant; Ascorbic acid tetraisopropyl palmitate; Imported raw materials – vc-ip; API; Self produced raw materials; Vitamin C tetraisopropyl palmitate; Raw materials for daily chemical use; Cosmetic additives; Cosmetics; skin whitening; Whitening and sunscreen; Chemical raw materials; Organic chemical raw materials; customized

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

201-081-7

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

  1. Excellent transdermal absorption;
  2. Inhibit intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanin production;
  3. Reduce UV induced cell / DNA damage (anti UV / anti stress);
  4. To prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging (antioxidant);
  5. It has good solubility in common cosmetic oils;
  6. Sod like activity (antioxidant);
  7. Collagen synthesis and collagen protection (anti-aging)

Application:

  1. Ascorbyl tetra-2-hexyldecanoate is a derivative of L-ascorbic acid (a786990), which is found as a skin moisturizing component in topical drugs and cosmetics. Compared with the parent form, its addition in cosmetics is attributed to its higher stability.
  2. Ascorbyl tetra-2-hexyldecanoate alias: fat soluble vitamin C, esterified vitamin C, esterified vitamin C, ascorbic acid tetraisopropyl palmitate. Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbic acid ester is mainly used in cosmetics and skin care products for whitening and freckle removal, antioxidants. The risk coefficient is 1. It is relatively safe and can be used safely. It generally has no impact on pregnant women. Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbic acid ester has no acne.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top