Cetrimonium chloride CAS 112-02-7 N-Hexadecyltrimethylammonium chloride

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Cetrimonium chloride

Other Names:

Cetyltrimethylammonium chloride; cetyltrimethylammonium oxide; (1-hexadecyl)trimethylammonium chloride; hexadecyltrimethylammonium chloride; Cetrimonium chloride;  N-Hexadecyltrimethylammonium chloride

CAS:

112-02-7

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Pharmaceutical intermediates; Cosmetic raw materials; Organic chemical raw materials

Provide:

Cetrimonium chloride MSDS; Cetrimonium chloride COA

EINECS No.:

203-928-6

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

What is Cetrimonium chloride?

Cetrimonium chloride, also known as cetyltrimethylammonium chloride, is a white crystalline powder, easily soluble in isopropanol, soluble in water, produces a lot of foam when shaken, and can interact with cationic, nonionic, amphoteric surfaces The active agent has good compatibility; good chemical stability, heat resistance, light resistance, pressure resistance, strong acid and alkali resistance; excellent penetration, softening, emulsifying, antistatic, biodegradability and bactericidal properties.

Cetrimonium chloride can be widely used in pharmaceutical industry auxiliaries, protein flocculation and water treatment flocculation, disinfectants, washing, disinfection and sterilization, etc.

Cetrimonium chloride uses

  1. Cetrimonium chloride is a quaternary ammonium based surfactant that finds uses in broad number of industrial cleaning products. 
  2. Cetrimonium chloride is used in hair care formulations, as hair conditioner, cream rinse ingredient.
  3. Cetrimonium chloride can be incorporated into a cosmetic preparation for any number of formulatory needs including as an anti-static, an emulsifier, and a surfactant. It can also be used as a preservative and anti-microbial against the proliferation of bacteria, fungi, and yeast.

Applications of Cetrimonium chloride

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Cetrimonium chloride Quotation

Scroll to Top

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGE

Send your inquiry to us. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.