SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

1-Benzylpiperidone CAS 3612-20-2

Molecular Formula:C12H15NO

Formula Weight:189.25

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: 1-Benzylpiperidone
CAS No:3612-20-2

Basic Info

Product Name:1-Benzylpiperidone
Other Names:NSC 77933
CAS:3612-20-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Piperidines, Piperidones, Piperazines
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:222-782-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:1-Benzylpiperidone MSDS;
1-Benzylpiperidone COA
Synonyms:

NSC 77933;1-BENZYL-4-PIPERIDINONE FOR SYNTHESIS;[(4-Oxopiperidin-1-yl)methyl]benzene, 1-Benzyl-4-oxopiperidine;N- benzylpiperidineketone;1-Benzyl-4-piperidone, 99%, 99%;N – benzyl – 4 – piperidine ketone (3612-20-2);N-BENZYL-4-PIPERIDONE;1-Benzylpiperidone

Product Categories:

Piperidines, Piperidones, Piperazines;pharmacetical;Phenyls & Phenyl-Het;Piperidine;Heterocyclic Compounds;Phenyls & Phenyl-Het;Amines;blocks;PHARMACEUTICAL INTERMEDIATES;Amines and Anilines;Carbonyl Compounds;Miscellaneous;Aromatics;ketone;Heterocycles;Isotope Labelled Compounds

Description:

1-Benzylpiperidone clear colorless to straw coloured oily liquid
Uses A substituted piperidine as pesticide

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Boiling point 134 °C7 mm Hg(lit.)
density 1.021 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.541(lit.)
Fp >230 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility 12g/l
pka7.07±0.20(Predicted)
form Oily Liquid
color Clear colorless to straw
Specific Gravity1.021
Water Solubility 12 g/L (20 ºC)

 

Application:
  1. 1-Benzylpiperidone If the physical properties show contamination, then dissolve it in the minimum volume of H2O, made strongly alkaline with aqueous KOH, extract it with toluene several times, dry the extract with K2CO3, filter, evaporate and distil the residue at high vacuum using a bath temperature of 160-190o, and redistil it. [Brookes & Walker J Chem Soc 3173 1957, Bolyard J Am Chem Soc 52 1030 1930.] The hydrochloride has m 159-161o (from Me2CO/Et2O), and the picrate has m 174-182o (from Me2CO/Et2O).
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 1-Benzylpiperidone Quotation