SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

(1-42) (human) CAS 107761-42-2

CBNumber:CB2139797

Molecular Formula:C203H311N55O60S1

Formula Weight:4514.04

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: (1-42) (human)              CAS Number: 7761-42-2          Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:(1-42) (human)
Other Names:Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human
CAS:7761-42-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Neuroscience
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:(1-42) (human) MSDS;
(1-42) (human) COA
Synonyms:

Bate-Amyloid(1-42)human; (1-42) (human);AB42, betaamyloid peptide;Amyloid βH-Asp-Ala-Glu-Phe-Gly-His-Asp-Ser-Gly-Phe-Glu-Val-Arg-His-Gln-Lys-Leu-Val-Phe-Phe-Ala-Glu-Asp-Val-Gly-Ser-Asn-Lys-Gly-Ala-Ile-Ile-Gly-Leu-Met-Val-Gly-Gly-Val-Val-Ile-Ala-OH;REF DUPL: H-Asp-Ala-Glu-Phe-Gly-His-Asp-Ser-Gly-Phe-Glu-Val-Arg-His-Gln-Lys-Leu-Val-Phe-Phe-Ala-Glu-Asp-Val-Gly-Ser-Asn-Lys-Gly-Ala-Ile-Ile-Gly-Leu-Met-Val-Gly-Gly-Val-Val-Ile-Ala-OH;Beta-Amyloid (1-42), sodium salt;Β-AMYLOID PEPTIDE (1-42), RAT

Product Categories:

Neuroscience;Signalling;Peptide;Amyloid beta Protein Fragments;Amyloid β Protein FragmentsNeuropeptides;proteins;Alzheimers and Neurodegenerative Disease Research;Neurodegenerative Disease Peptides;β Amyloid Peptides;Amyloid beta-peptide and related;TB500

Chemical Properties:
  1. (1-42) (human) is a polypeptide mixture obtained by acid or enzymatic hydrolysis or separation and purification of soybean protein. It is mainly small molecule peptides, and also contains a small amount of macromolecular peptides, free amino acids, sugars and inorganic salts. Below 5000u. The protein content of soybean peptide is about 85%, and its amino acid composition is the same as that of soybean protein. The essential amino acid is well balanced and rich in content.
  2. (1-42) (human) is white to slightly yellow powder. Soy peptide has good processing properties such as no beany taste, no protein denaturation, acidity and no precipitation, heating and non-solidification, soluble in water, and good fluidity. It is an excellent health food material.
Application:
  1. (1-42) (human) has the function of quickly recovering fatigue and strengthening muscle strength; has the function of lowering cholesterol; has the treatment of various amino acid absorption deficits; has the effect of promoting energy metabolism and weight loss; has the effect of lowering blood sugar; lowering blood pressure and blood lipids; other effects : It has anti-oxidant effect and regulates insulin function Chemicalbook, etc. Biological activity β-Amyloid (1-42), human TFA (Amyloid β-Peptide (1-42) (human) TFA) is a peptide composed of 42 amino acids, which plays a key role in the pathogenesis of Alzheimer’s disease.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get (1-42) (human) Quotation