SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

1 1'-Carbonyldiimidazole CAS 530-62-1

Molecular Formula: C7H6N4O

Formula Weight: 162.15

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: 1 1′-Carbonyldiimidazole
CAS No: 530-62-1

Basic Info

Product Name:1 1′-Carbonyldiimidazole
Other Names:AKOS BBS-00004316
CAS:530-62-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Inorganic matter
Appearance:White crystalline powder
EINECS No.:208-488-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:1 1′-Carbonyldiimidazole MSDS;
1 1′-Carbonyldiimidazole COA
Synonyms:

CARBONYLDIIMIDAZOLE;CARBODIIMIDAZOLE;LABOTEST-BB LT00233203;IM2 C O;DI(1H-IMIDAZOL-1-YL)METHANONE;CDI;(DIIMIDAZOL-1-YL)KETONE;AKOS BBS-00004316

Product Categories:

Peptide bond condensing agent; intermediate; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Organic raw materials; Biochemical reagents – other chemical reagents; Other raw materials; API; Other biochemical reagents; Organic chemical raw materials; Imidazole; Chemical biology; Condensation reagent; Coupling reagent; Protective amino acids; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Raw materials; Peptide coupling; Intermediates of synthetic materials; Biochemical reagents; Polypeptide; Chemical Reagents; Pesticide intermediates; Basic raw materials; Standard; Chemical raw materials; Intermediate raw materials; Intermediate – organic intermediate; AMIDE; blocks; BuildingBlocks; Imidazoles; Imidazoles,Pyrroles,Pyrazoles,Pyrrolidines; PeptideCouplingReagenChemicalbookts; Biochemistry; Condensation&ActiveEsterification; CouplingReactions(PeptideSynthesis); PeptideSynthesis; SyntheticOrganicChemistry; Peptide; Heterocycles; Intermediates; Zero-LengthCrosslinker; pharmamaterial; Organic intermediates; Chemical intermediates; Organic pesticide intermediates; Series 1; Chemical raw materials – Organic Chemical; VX:15689727968; Inorganic matter

Chemical Properties:

White crystalline powder

Melting point 117-122 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 288.83°C (rough estimate)
density 1.303 g/mL at 25 °C
refractive index n20/D1.434
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility Soluble in dimethylformamide.
pka2.90±0.10(Predicted)
form Crystalline Powder
color White to light cream
PH7.7 (50g/l, H2O, 20℃)
PH Range7.7 at 50 g/l
Water Solubility Insoluble in water
Sensitive Moisture Sensitive
Merck 14,1819
BRN 6826

 

Application:
  1. Used in the synthesis of peptides. Contains up to 10% imidazole.
  2. peptide coupling reagent
  3. CDI is mainly employed to convert alcohols and amines into carbamates, esters, and ureas. It is also used in the synthesis of peptides and nucleoside triphosphates.
  4. 1,1′-Carbonyldiimidazole is a peptide coupling reagent,it is used in the synthesis of peptides. Reacts readily with carboxylic acids to form acyl imidazoles; subsequent reaction with amines to form amides goes smoothly.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 1 1'-Carbonyldiimidazole Quotation