SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

β-Amylase CAS 9000-91-3

CBNumber: CB2217251

Molecular Formula:NULL

Formula Weight: 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: β-Amylase             CAS Number: 9000-91-3             Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:β-Amylase
Other Names:BETA-AMYLASE
CAS:9000-91-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Enzymes
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:232-566-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:β-Amylase MSDS;
β-Amylase COA
Synonyms:

BETA-AMYLASE;BETA-AMYLASE, BARLEY;BETA-AMYLASE EX BARLEY;BETA-AMYLASE, SWEET POTATO;BETA-AMYLASE TYPE I-B;BETA-AMYLASE TYPE II-BI;B-AMYLASE;EC 3.2.1.1

Product Categories:

Enzymes; Biochemical Reagents; Biochemicals; Biochemical Reagents-Enzymes; Chemical Reagents; Enzyme Preparations; Molecular Biology; Amino Acids; Amino Acids; Biochemistry; Enzym Chemicalbooke; Glycohydrolase; Hydrolase; Biochemical Reagents-Enzymes and Coenzymes; Medicines, Pesticides and Dyes Intermediates; chemical materials; chemical raw materials; food additives

Chemical Properties:
  1. β-amylase (β-amylase), also known as saccharification amylase, systematically named α-1,4-glucan glucohydrolase, is the main saccharifying agent for beer brewing and malt sugar production. β-Amylase is beige non-caking powder or brown-yellow Chemicalbook liquid. It is soluble in water under normal use concentration. The optimum pH is 4~5, and the optimum temperature for action is 50~60℃. The enzyme activity is the highest in the range of 55~60℃. The higher the temperature, the activity will decrease quickly, and all the activity will disappear above 80℃.
  2. β-amylase mainly exists in most higher plants and a few kinds of bacteria, and its relative molecular mass and thermal stability are related to the source of the specific enzyme. The relative molecular mass of Chemicalbook is generally higher than that of α-amylase, for example, the relative molecular mass of sweet potato β-amylase is as high as 152,000. The optimum pH range of β-amylase is 5.0 to 6.0.
Application:
  1. Used for biochemical research, clinically used as digestive enzymes, for loss of appetite, indigestion, gastric mucositis, etc. It is suitable for the production methods of starch sugar, alcohol, beer, monosodium glutamate, fermentation industry, chemicalbooking, textile, printing and dyeing desizing, etc. Using Bacillus megaterium as raw material, after stirring culture, centrifugation, ammonium sulfate graded precipitation, and then column layer Analyze and freeze-dry to obtain the product.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get β-Amylase Quotation