High Quality Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 powder CAS 623172-56-5

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

High Quality Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 powder CAS 623172-56-5

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

623172-56-5

MF:

C37H67F6N5O9

Place of Origin:

Shaanxi, China

Appearance:

White powder, White powder

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product Name:

Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Package:

1kg/bag 25kg/drum

MOQ:

1g

Specification:

98%

Grade:

cosmetic

 
 

Other Names:

Palmitoyl tripeptide-5 bistrifluoracetate salt

EINECS No.:

0

Purity:

98%

Usage:

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Model Number:

Ebos-Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Certificate:

COA

Shelf life:

2 Years

place of Origin:

Shandong,China

Brand:

Ebos

Application:

Palmitoyl tripeptide-5 promotes the growth of skin cells, inhibits oxygen free radicals and hydroxyl free radicals, promotes the synthesis of matrix protein, especially collagen, and may also increase elastin, hyaluronic acid, glycosaminoglycans and fiber connections Chemicalbook of protein generation. The collagen peptide promotes the synthesis of collagen by increasing the activity of stromal cells, making the skin look more elastic and youthful. The mode of action is similar to tretinoin, but it has no side effects of tretinoin. It increases the synthesis of collagen and hyaluronic acid (HA) in the intercellular substance, so that fine lines disappear and the skin is firm.

Product Description:

Product NamePalmitoyl tripeptide-5
AppearanceWhite Powder
Purity98%
ApplicationCosmetic Raw Materials
CAS623172-56-5

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place

Long term storage: Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,2-8°C
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

Palmitoyl tripeptide-5
Palmitoyl tripeptide-5
Palmitoyl tripeptide-5
Palmitoyl tripeptide-5

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top