SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

High Quality o-Toluidine CAS 95-53-4 with good price

o-toluidine

o-Toluidine CAS 95-53-4

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

95-53-4

MF:

C7H9N

Place of Origin:

Shandong,China

Purity:

99.5%MIN o-Toluidine/ortho-Toluidine

Model Number:

99.5% o-Toluidine/ortho-Toluidine

Appearance:

Yellowish liquid, Yellowish liquid

Brand:

Zhishang Chemical

Boiling point:

199-200 °C(lit.)

Density:

1.008 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

MOQ:

200kg

 
 

Other Names:

2-Toluidine

EINECS No.:

202-429-0

Type:

Dyestuff Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates

Brand Name:

FNAT o-Toluidine/rotho-Toluidine

Application:

Dyestuff Intermediates

Product name:

o-Toluidine/rotho-Toluidine

Molecular weight:

107.15

Melting point:

-23 °C

Packing:

200kg / steel drum

Storage:

2-8°C

Chemical nature:

Light yellow flammable liquid, it turns reddish brown when exposed to air and sunlight. Slightly soluble in water, soluble in ethanol and ether.

Application:

  1. Used as intermediates for dyes, pesticides, medicines and organic synthesis.
  2. Used as analytical reagent and dye intermediate, also used in organic synthesis.
  3. Ortho-toluidine is an intermediate of fungicides such as tricyclazole, metalaxyl, and furaxyl, insecticides and acaricides, insecticides, lilacumab, and herbicides such as isobutachlor, napachlor, and acetochlor. It is also the main intermediate of dyes. It can produce purple-red base GBC, big red base G, red base RL, naphthol As-D, acid red 3B, basic fuchsin, etc., and can produce reactive dyes.
  4. It is used to produce dye products such as maroon base GBC, big red base G, red base RL, naphthol ASD, acid pink 3B, basic fuchsin and basic pink T, as well as pesticides insecticide, saccharin, vulcanization accelerator, Beneficiation agent toluene arsenic acid and so on.

Product Description:

Product Nameo-Toluidine/rotho-Toluidine
AppearanceYellowish liquid
Purity99.5%
ApplicationDyestuff Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates
CAS95-53-4

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Inert atmosphere,Store in freezer, 2-8°C
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

o-Toluidine
o-Toluidine
o-Toluidine
o-Toluidine

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.