N-Octyl Pyrrolidone CAS 2687-94-7

n-octyl pyrrolidone

N-Octyl Pyrrolidone CAS 2687-94-7

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

2687-94-7

MF:

C12H23NO

Place of Origin:

Shandong,China

Purity:

99.0%min

Model Number:

High Purity

Appearance:

Colorless and clear liquid

Flash Point(℃):

129°C(264°F)

Melting Point(℃):

-25 °C(-13°F)

Molecular Weight:

197.32 g.mol-1

Moisture(%):

≤0.2

 
 

Other Names:

NOP

EINECS No.:

403-700-8

Type:

Syntheses Material Intermediates

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Application:

Use in the insecticide

Density:

0.926g/cm3

Boiling Point(℃):

303.1°C at 760 mmHg

Color APHA:

≤50

Refractive index:

n20/D 1.465(lit.)

Amines ppm:

≤0.2

Chemical nature:

Colorless or slightly yellow clear liquid

Application:

  1. N-octylpyrrolidone (NOP) is an efficient and selective solvent, which can be used in the recovery of organic raw materials, the refining of lubricating oil, the solvent of polymers and polymerization reactions; it is used in fine chemicals, pesticides, pigments, fragrances and cleaning agents. It is also widely used in chemical synthesis reactions.
  2. Efficient, safe, non-toxic skin penetrant, accelerator, surfactant, organic synthetic solvent.

Product Description:

Product NameN-Octyl Pyrrolidone 
Synonyms1-OCTYLPYRROLIDIN-2-ONE;1-OCTYL-2-PYRROLIDINONE;1-OCTYL-2-PYRROLIDONE;1-N-OCTYL-2-PYRROLIDONE;N-OCTYL PYRROLIDONE;N-OCTYL-2-PYRROLIDONE;1-octyl-2-pyrrolidinon;2-Pyrrolidinone,1-octyl-pyrrolidone
AppearanceColorless and clear liquid
Purity99%
ApplicationSyntheses Material Intermediates
CAS2687-94-7

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

diphenylacetonitrile
diphenylacetonitrile
diphenylacetonitrile
diphenylacetonitrile

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top