SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

6-Furfurylaminopurine Kinetin CAS 525-79-1/177966-68-6

CBNumber: CB0758226

Molecular Formula: C10H9N5O

Formula Weight: 215.21

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Kinetin/6-Furfurylaminopurine            CAS Number: 525-79-1/177966-68-6         Purity: 99%

Basic Info

PD No.:

Null

Other Names:

6-KT/6-Furfurylaminopurine

EINECS No.:

208-382-2

State:

Powder

Application:

Plant Growth Regulator

Model Number:

99%Kinetin-6-Furfurylaminopurine

Melting point:

66-269°C

MOQ:

1Kg

Alassification:

Agrochemicals

Provide:

Kinetin MSDS; Kinetin COA

 
 

CAS No.:

525-79-1/177966-68-6

MF:

C10H9N5O

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Purity:

99%

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Residue on ignition:

0.2% max

Storage temp:

Keep in a dry and cool place

Appearance:

white powder

keyword:

6-Furfurylaminopurine Kinetin

Synonyms:

6-furfuryladenine;6-FURFURYLAMINOPURINE;KINETINE;KINETIN;FURFURYLAMINOPURINE, 6-;FURFURYLADENINE;AURORA 2450;6-Furfurylamino-9H-purine;furfuryladenine;Kinetine

Product Categories:

Pesticide intermediates; reagents; traditional Chinese medicine reference materials; agricultural veterinary raw materials; other biochemical reagents; plant growth hormones; small molecule inhibitors, natural products; feed additives; pharmaceutical raw materials; plant growth regulators; purine nucleotides; plant biotechnology ; Standard products; plant extracts; pharmaceutical intermediates; pesticides; intermediates; small molecule inhibitors; plant hormones and nucleic acids; HPLC solvents; plant tissue culture; biochemical reagents; biochemical reagents-plant hormones and nucleic acids; chemical raw materials; Agrochemicals; synthetic material intermediates; chemical products;Purine;Amines;PLANTGROWTHREGULATOR;Biochemistry;ChemicalReagentsforPharmacologyResearch;Cytokinins;Nucleobasesandtheiranalogs;

Nucleosides,Nucleotides&RelatedRelatedReagents;PlantGrowthordenes;Nucleosides,Nucleotides&Relatedfurines;PlantGrowthordeno; plant growth; Inhibitors; organic chemical raw materials;

Description:

6-furfurylaminopurine(Kinetin) is mainly used in plant hormones and cytokinins.

Chemical Properties:

White crystal or white crystalline powder, melting point: 266-276 (sealed tube), easily soluble in dilute acid and alkali, hardly soluble in water, alcohol, ether and acetone.

Application:
  1. Kinetin in plants mainly used for plant hormones and cytokinins.
  2. Kinetin is a cytokinin plant growth regulator.
  3. Kinetin for plants used as biochemical reagents and biological hormones.
Storage:
Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Store -70°C.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Kinetin Quotation