SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Hydroxyapatite CAS 1306-06-5

Hydroxyapatite

Hydroxyapatite CAS 1306-06-5

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

1306-06-5

MF:

Ca5HO13P3

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Appearance:

White Powder, White powder

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product Name:

Hydroxyapatite

Grade:

Cosmetic Garde

Test Method:

HPLC

Shelf Life:

2 years

 
 

Other Names:

HAP

EINECS No.:

215-145-7

Purity:

99%

Usage:

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Model Number:

HB-Hydroxyapatite

Specification:

96%min

Application:

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Chemical nature:

  1. Tricalcium phosphate is an odorless and tasteless powder that is stable in air. Tribasic calcium phosphate consists of a variable mixture of calcium phosphates having the approximate composition of 10CaO·3P2O5·H2O.
  2. White powder

Application:

  1. Prosthetic aid (artificial bone and teeth).
  2. In the 1970s, it was found that sintered calcium hydroxyapatite, (Ca10(PO4)6(OH)2 (abbreviated as CaHap), possessed excellent biocompatibility and nontoxicity with femur and mandible bones. Since then, CaHap has been used as a biomaterial for artificial teeth and bones and as a filler for cements and polymers. Today, bone fillers made of CaHap are widely used in the medical and dental fields. In the 1980s, it was found that sintered CaHap has a good compatibility with skin tissues. Hence, percutaneous devices based on CaHap have been developed and applications have included continuous ambulatory peritoneal dialysis and intravenous hyperalimentation systems, blood pressure measurement and blood access for nutrition. Recently, many researchers have studied the chemistry of apatites, particularly CaHap, and have found various applications, such as artificial teeth and bones, ion exchangers, adsorbents for chromatography to separate proteins and enzymes, catalysts, ionic conductors, temperature and gas sensors, etc.

Product Description:

Product NameHydroxyapatite 
SynonymsCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROXIDE PURIFIED;Hydroxyapatite: (Calcium hydroxyapatite);Calcium phosphate hydroxide, Durapatite, Hydroxylapatite;CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROXIDE REAGENT;Apatite HAP;Hydroxyapatite,Calcium hydroxyphosphate, Calcium phosphate tribasic, HAp, Hydroxylapatite;Hydroxylapatite, for analysis 25GR;apatite,hydroxy
Appearancewhite powder
Purity96%
ApplicationFeed additives
CAS1306-06-5

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Store 2-8°C.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

hydroxyapatite
hydroxyapatite
hydroxyapatite
hydroxyapatite

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.