SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Dodecyl aldehyde CAS 112-54-9

Dodecyl aldehyde

Dodecyl aldehyde CAS 112-54-9

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Dodecyl aldehyde

MF:

203-983-6

FEMA No.:

2615 | LAURIC ALDEHYDE

Type:

Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance

Purity:

99%min

Model Number:

HHWHB-122985

CAS:

112-54-9

Form:

Liquid Oil

Packaging:

200kg/drum

Color:

Colorless

 
 

Other Names:

n-Dodecylic aldehyde

EINECS No.:

203-983-6

Place of Origin:

Shandong,China

Usage:

Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product Name:

Dodecyl aldehyde

Application:

Shisha Tobacco

Appearance:

Colorless oil Liquid

Grade:

Food Garde

Sample:

Supplied

Chemical Properties:

  1. Dodecanal is a colorless liquid with a waxy odor; in high dilution, it is reminiscent of violets. Dodecanal occurs in several citrus oils and has been found in small amounts in essential oils obtained from several Pinus species. It is used in perfumery in conifer fragrances with fatty, waxy notes, but also in many other odor types. It is added to aroma compositions to obtain citrus notes.
  2. Lauric aldehyde has a characteristic fatty odor reminiscent of violet on dilution and a fatty, woody taste.
  3. Colourless liquid.

Application:

Dodecanal is a fragrance agent that is found in soaps, perfumes as well as in food flavoring materials.

Product Description:

Product NameDodecyl aldehyde
SynonymsLAURIC;auric aL;odecanal;NSC 46128;NSC 52196;NSC 55212;FEMA 2615;FEMA 3076;FEMA 3095;DODECANAL
AppearanceColorless oil Liquid
Purity99%
ApplicationSynthetic Flavour & Fragrance
CAS112-54-9

Safety Profile:

Mildly toxic by ingestion. A human and experimental skin irritant. Combustible liquid. When heated to decomposition it emits acrid smoke and irritating fumes. See also ALDEHYDES.

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Store at +2°C to +8°C.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.