Diethyl sulfate CAS 64-67-5

Diethyl sulfate

Diethyl Sulfate CAS 64-67-5

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Classification:

Sulphate

CAS No.:

64-67-5

MF:

C4H10O4S

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Purity:

99%

Application:

Production of fine chemical products, Production of fine chemical products

Model Number:

WDD64-67-5

CAS number:

64-67-5

color:

Clear

Usage:

Production of fine chemical products

 
 

Type:

Diethyl sulfate, Diethyl sulfate

Other Names:

Diethylester kyseliny sirove

EINECS No.:

200-589-6

Grade Standard:

Industrial Grade

Appearance:

Liquid, Liquid

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product name:

Diethyl sulfate

form:

Liquid

Grade:

Industral Grade

Package:

25kg/bag

Chemical nature:

Diethyl sulfate is a colorless, oily liquid with a faint peppermint- like odor, which darkens with age (Budavari, 1996). It is miscible with alcohol and ether (O’Neil, 2006). At higher temperatures, DES rapidly decomposes into monoethyl sulfate and alcohol (NTP, 2011).

Application:

  1. The primary use of diethyl sulfate is as a chemical intermediate (ethylating agent) in synthesis of ethyl derivatives of phenols, amines, and thiols; as an accelerator in the sulfation of ethylene; and in some sulfonation processes. It is used to manufacture dyes, pigments, carbonless paper, and textiles. It is an intermediate in the indirect hydration (strong acid) process for the preparation of synthetic ethanol from ethylene. Smaller quantities are used in household products, cosmetics, agricultural chemicals, pharmaceuticals, and laboratory reagents (IARC 1992, 1999, HSDB 2009). In 1966, it was used as a mutagen to create the Luther variety of barley (IARC 1974).
  2. As an ethylating agent; as an accelerator in the sulfation of ethylene; intermediate in the production by one method of ethyl alcohol from ethylene and sulfuric acid.

Product Description:

Product NameDiethyl Sulfate
Synonyms

Parecoxib Sodium Impurity 28;Diaethylsulfat;Diethylester kyseliny sirove;diethylesterkyselinysirove;diethyltetraoxosulfate;DS;Ethylsulpate

AppearanceColorless Liquid
Purity99%
ApplicationPharmaceutical Intermediates
CAS64-67-5

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Moisture sensitive. May react violently with oxidizing agents.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

Diethyl sulfate
Diethyl sulfate
Diethyl sulfate
Diethyl sulfate

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top