SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Best Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Beta-Arbutin

Factory Supply Best Arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Beta-Arbutin with Best Price

  • Appearance: White powder
  • Assay: 99. 0%min
  • Stock: In stock
  • Sample: Available
  • Zhishang Chemical: Arbutin Suppiler
497-76-7

Basic Info of Arbutin

What is Arbutin?

Arbutin, also known as beta-arbutin or myricetin, is a skin whitening energetic compound incorporating the concepts of “environment-friendly”, “secure” and also “efficient”, due to the fact that it originated from natural green plants. Arbutin is an excellent whitening representative for whitening cosmetics. There are 2 optical isomers, particularly α And ß kind, and also ß isomer has biological activity. It is a white powder with light yellow shade at space temperature level. It is easily soluble in water, methanol, ethanol, propylene glycol as well as glycerol liquid solutions. After dissolution, there is no rainfall solution, as well as it is insoluble in chloroform, ether, oil ether, etc.

Arbutin is commonly included in lots of bleaching skin treatment items. Arbutin gets its name because it exists in Rhododendron plants of the category Urocarpus. Later on, it was found in the fallen leaves of bilberry of Eucommiaceae, pear of Rosaceae (European pear, little hill pear), Saxifragon of Saxifragaceae and other plants. It can be utilized as medicine and aesthetic additive after extraction.

Arbutin can efficiently lighten skin as well as get rid of spots. It can slowly reduce and also eliminate skin freckles, chloasma, coloring, acne as well as age areas. It is more secure as well as has no side effects such as irritation and also allergic reaction. It has excellent compatibility with aesthetic ingredients as well as UV irradiation stability. Nevertheless, arbutin is simple to hydrolyze as well as must be made use of under PH 5-7. In order to stabilize the efficiency, an ideal amount of anti-oxidants such as sodium bisulfate and vitamin E are usually contributed to acquire much better lightening, freckle getting rid of, hydrating, softening, wrinkle removing, anti-inflammatory and various other effects. Arbutin can be made use of to lower swelling and also promote injury healing without leaving scars. Furthermore, it can also prevent the generation of dandruff.

Arbutin Uses

  1. Nourishes and tender skin
    Arbutin can be made use of in the production of a range of cosmetics. Skin creams and also state-of-the-art pearl lotions and also other skin care products made of arbutin can supplement human skin with rich nutrients as well as increase skin cell regrowth after smearing. It can play a vital duty in hydrating as well as delicate skin, as well as normal usage can delay skin aging.
  2. Acne whitening
    Blemish whitening is likewise among the crucial functions of arbutin. The tyrosin it consists of can accelerate the metabolic process of melanin in human skin, as well as can stop the formation of melanin in the human body and decrease the build-up of pigment in the skin. Regular use cosmetics including arbutin can play a vital function in lightening dark places as well as bleaching the skin.
  3. Analgesic and also anti-inflammatory
    Arbutin also has the effect of analgesic and also anti-inflammatory. In our day-to-day live, the primary basic materials for making medication for burns and also scalds include arbutin. It has strong anti-inflammatory and also analgesic abilities. Arbutin is made into After the medicine is applied, it can efficiently reduce inflammation, reduce swelling, and quicken wound recovery.

The Manager has Something to Say

william

This is William, CEO of Zhishang Chemical Co., Ltd.

Welcome to visit our factory . As the top chemical manufacturer, we have been striving for product quality, innovation , R&D, and customer service for the past 7 years. In the next 10 years or even longer, we are committed to becoming the most reliable chemical supplier in the world , creating a well-known international brand trusted by customers, with the spirit of “one meter wide, ten thousand meters deep”, we continue to focus on product research and development, continue to focus on customer service, continue to improve the supply chain service system, to create a professional chemical supply service team, to achieve win-win long-term cooperation. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Contact Us
  • Email: sales002@sdzschem.com
  • Phone: +86 176 5311 3209
  • WhatsApp: +86 176 5311 3209
  • WeChat: Zhishang17653113209
  • Skype: +86 176 5311 3209
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Email
WhatsApp
If you want to buy arbutin, pls contact us to get a free quote.

Application of Arbutin

Niacinamide and Arbutin

As a well-known ingredient in whitening, niacinamide, compared with arbutin, which one is better?

It is known that arbutin is divided into α-arbutin and β-arbutin. Among them, α-arbutin has the best brightening effect, and the effect of α-arbutin at the same concentration is 15 times that of β-arbutin. above. Among them, the concentration of 5% is the best, and the golden ratio is both effective and safe, even for sensitive skin.

Compared with arbutin, niacinamide has the effect of inhibiting and decomposing melanin at the same time, and the whitening and brightening effect is more prominent. The only disadvantage is that niacinamide produces niacin.

Therefore, if you are tolerant to nicotinamide, it is recommended to choose nicotinamide; if you are intolerant, it is recommended to choose arbutin. At the same time, arbutin is recommended to be used at night, and niacinamide can also be used during the day. From the perspective of absorption, it is recommended to use it at night, the absorption effect is better and the effect is faster.

Reference

  1. Arbutin – WikiPedia
  2. Guo Jing, Xu Ping, Jin Liyuan. Research progress of arbutin[J]. Ningxia Medical Journal, 2008, 30(3): 281-283.
  3. Migas, P. and Krauze-Baranowska, M. (2015) The Significance of Arbutin and Its Derivatives in Therapy and Cosmetics. PhytochemistryLetters,  13,  35-40.

Quality Control of Arbutin

Hot Sale Products

Get Arbutin Quotation

Scroll to Top

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGE

Send your inquiry to us. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.