SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Arabinogalactan CAS 9036-66-2

Factory Supply Arabinogalactan CAS 9036-66-2 with Best Price

  • Appearance: White powder
  • Purity: 99. 0%min
  • Stock: In stock
  • Sample: Available
  • Zhishang Chemical: Arabinogalactan Supplier & Manufacturer

Basic Info of Arabinogalactan

What is Arabinogalactan?

Polyaarabinogalactan has a soft aromatic terpene scent, which is similar to fresh coniferous resin as well as cone. It is an all-natural oleoresin of turpentine type. It appears in larch, larch and conifer as a physical secretion.

Arabinogalactan is a neutral polysaccharide made up of arabinose and also galactose. This sugar is bountiful in the xylem of coniferous trees, particularly in larch (Larix), up to 25%. It can be drawn out from wood flour with water. The material ratio of L-arabinose to D-galactose is generally 1 ∶ 5-6. For frameworks with several branches β- 1, 3 or β- 1, 6-linked galactose chain β- 1, 3-linked arabinose side chain.

The dose of arabinogalactan in soy milk, gelato, gelato, jelly, drink and also cans is about 1%~ 1.5%. Vinegar, soy sauce, grease, fruit juice, gravy, vegetable juice, etc type stable emulsion thickener, whose dose is 0.2% ~ 0.5% for bread, cake, noodles, macaroni, boost the usage of basic materials, and also improve the taste and also flavor. 0.05%. Sauce, tomato sauce, mayo, jam, cream, soy sauce, thickener as well as stabilizer.

Arabinogalactan Uses

  1. Thickener, stabilizer, emulsifier, compatibilizer, polish, adhesive. Used for emulsifying essence; The base material, sauce and pudding of seasoning. Replace gum arabic. Also used for noodles, bread and sausages.
  2. Arabinogalactan is a kind of gum, which is a plant extract extracted from larch. It is soluble in hot water and cold water. Up to 60% of the aqueous solution is liquid, and more than 60% of the aqueous solution forms a thick paste. It is stable in a wide range of ph values, and relatively unaffected by electrolytes. Its limited uses include condiments and pudding mixtures. It is also called larch gum.
  3. Arabinogalactan (GA) is a multifunctional component with moisturizing and exfoliating properties. In aqueous solution, gA can deposit a layer of transparent film to create or help create a closed environment, prevent transcutaneous water loss and enhance the function of active ingredients in the formula. In wet conditions, gA acts as a moisture adhesive. In dry conditions, it can retain moisture and further inhibit skin moisture loss. In addition, GA can improve particle dispersion and uniformity of lotion droplets, resulting in more stable lotion and possibly more effective formulation, especially in the case of sunscreen. In vitro and in vivo studies have shown that enhancing the ability of Langerhans cells to proliferate and produce cytokines may be beneficial to the immune system. It has been proved that gA can enhance the exfoliating activity of AHA without increasing skin irritation, and it also shows its own exfoliating properties, independent of the presence of AHA in the formula, thus helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. GA is a polysaccharide existing in all plants and the main sugar of western larch.

The Manager has Something to Say

william

This is William, CEO of Zhishang Chemical Co., Ltd.

Welcome to visit our factory . As the top chemical manufacturer, we have been striving for product quality, innovation , R&D, and customer service for the past 7 years. In the next 10 years or even longer, we are committed to becoming the most reliable chemical supplier in the world , creating a well-known international brand trusted by customers, with the spirit of “one meter wide, ten thousand meters deep”, we continue to focus on product research and development, continue to focus on customer service, continue to improve the supply chain service system, to create a professional chemical supply service team, to achieve win-win long-term cooperation. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Contact Us
  • Email: sales002@sdzschem.com
  • Phone: +86 176 5311 3209
  • WhatsApp: +86 176 5311 3209
  • WeChat: Zhishang17653113209
  • Skype: +86 176 5311 3209
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Email
WhatsApp
If you want to buy arabinogalactan, pls contact us to get a free quote.

Application of Arabinogalactan

At present, arabinogalactan is used in many ways. As an additive for food, animal feed, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, construction, pulp production, oil production, plant growth, etc. Arabinogalactan can be used as an additive as is or in combination.

Arabinogalactan is mainly used as a substitute for gum arabic, guar gum and starch in food, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. The use of arabinogalactan can more effectively allocate land, leaving more land for agricultural use. It plays an important role in environmental protection because manufacturers use non polluting biological refining processes.

Reference

  1. Arabinogalactan – WikiPedia
  2. Galactoarabinan – PubChem

Arabinogalactan Supplier and Manufacturer

As a arabinogalactan supplier and manufacturer with a strict standard product quality system certificate, Zhishang Chemical has long been providing the best arabinogalactan raw materials to customers all over the world.

Over the years, relying on professional team experience and customer-centric team concept to meet customer needs in a timely manner, our company enjoys a high reputation in the world. At present, our company has served more than 6,000 customers and has established long-term cooperative relations with customers from many countries.

If you have a demand for arabinogalactan and related products, please contact our service staff Zhishang Chemical – White directly, and we will provide you with high-quality products at the best price.

Quality Control of Arabinogalactan

Hot Sale Products

Get Arabinogalactan Quotation

Scroll to Top