SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

High quality Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone) cas 756-13-8 in stock

Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone)

High quality Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone) cas 756-13-8 in stock

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

756-13-8

MF:

C6F12O, C6F12O

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Purity:

99%

Model Number:

756-13-8

Appearance:

Colorless liquid

CAS number:

756-13-8

MW:

316.04

Package:

1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 250kg

 
 

Other Names:

Perfluoro-2-methylpentan-3-one

EINECS No.:

436-710-6

Type:

Organic intermediate

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Application:

Organic intermediate; Used as extinguishing agent

Product name:

Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone)

EINECS:

436-710-6

BP:

49°C

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Chemical nature:

Perfluorohexanone FK5112 is a new type of environmentally friendly clean fire extinguishing agent, used to replace Halon, hydrofluorocarbon (HFC) and perfluorinated compound (PFC) series of fire extinguishing agents. As a liquid storage Chemicalbook, it is discharged as a gas when used, leaving no residues, non-conductive, and helping to protect valuable paper documents and electronic products. It has good environmental characteristics, does not destroy the ozone layer of the atmosphere, and has an extremely low GWP value.

Application:

Perfluorohexanone can be used as a wet cleaning agent for steam reactors and steam reactor parts, as well as for cleaning the unwanted deposits accumulated in the gas phase reactor, etching the dielectric or metal materials in the gas phase reactor, and in the gas phase reactor Various doped materials.

Product Description:

Product NamePerfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone) cas 756-13-8
AppearanceColorless liquid
Purity99%
ApplicationOrganic intermediate
CAS756-13-8

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Inert atmosphere,Store in freezer
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone)
Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone)
Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone)
Perfluoro(2-methyl-3-pentanone)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.