4-CPA 4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid CAS 122-88-3

CBNumber: CB7189313

Molecular Formula: C8H7ClO3

Formula Weight: 186.59

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: 4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid              CAS Number: 122-88-3                Purity: 98%

Basic Info

Classification:

PGR

Other Names:

(4-Chlorophenoxy)acetic acid

EINECS No.:

204-581-3

Grade Standard:

Industrial Grade

Appearance:

White powder

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product name:

4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid

MP:

157-159℃

Sample:

Available

Provide:

4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid msds; 4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid COA

 
 

CAS No.:

122-88-3

MF:

C8H7ClO3

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Purity:

98%

Application:

reagents, intermediate, feed additives

Model Number:

4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid CAS 122-88-3

MW:

186.59

Package:

1kg, 5kg, 25kg, in bulk

MOQ:

1 Kg

Synonyms:

2-(4-Chloro-phenoxy)acetic acid;RARECHEM AL BO 0389;P-CHLOROPHENOXYACETIC ACID;p-Monochlorophenoxy acetic acid;(2-chlorophenoxy)ethanoicacid;kyselina4-chlorfenoxyoctova;Marks 4-cpa;marks4-cpa

Product Categories:

Organic acids;Phenoxyacetic Acids and Alcohols (substituted);PLANT GROWTH REGULATOR;Auxins;Biochemistry;Plant Growth Regulators;Pharmaceutical Raw Materials

Description:

4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid is a systemic, highly effective, and multifunctional plant growth regulator, which can promote biosynthesis and biological transfer in plants. It can not only prevent flower and fruit drop, increase fruit production rate, and increase fruit growth speed. Early maturity can also achieve the purpose of improving plant quality. At the same time, it also has the function of herbicide. It is mainly used in tomatoes, grapes, vegetables, etc., can increase the yield and quality of crops, and has great practical value.

Chemical Properties:

White crystals. Melting point 157-159°C. Soluble in ethanol, acetone and benzene, slightly soluble in water. There is a clear fragrance.

Application:
  1. Plant growth hormone, used as growth regulator, fruit falling prevention agent, herbicide, can be used in tomatoes, vegetables, peach trees, etc., and also used as a pharmaceutical intermediate.
  2. 4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid can be used to synthesize a new type of hypoxia inducible factor-1 inhibitor.
Storage:
Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: The warehouse is ventilated, low temperature and dry; it is stored and transported separately from the food raw materials.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get 4-Chlorophenoxyacetic acid Quotation

Scroll to Top