Sodium Trimetaphosphate CAS 7785-84-4

sodium trimetaphosphate

Sodium Trimetaphosphate CAS 7785-84-4

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

7785-84-4

MF:

Na3P3O9

FEMA No.:

232-088-3

Type:

Acidity Regulators, Antioxidants, Chewing Gum Bases, Colorants, Emulsifiers, Enzyme Preparations, Flavoring Agents, Nutrition Enhancers, Preservatives, Stabilizers, Sweeteners, THICKENERS

Model Number:

HHS7785-84-4

Purity:

99%min

PH value:

6-9

 
 

Other Names:

Metaphosphoric acid trisodium salt

EINECS No.:

232-088-3

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Appearance:

White powder

Water insoluble:

1.0%

Specification

Product NameSodium Trimetaphosphate/STMP
CAS7785-84-4
SynonymsSTMP;CPD-610;trimetaphosphate;trisodiummetaphosphate;SODIUM TRIMETAPHOSPHATE;Sodium phosphate (meta);sodium cyclotriphosphate;sodiumphosphate((napo3)3);TRISODIUM TRIMETAPHOSPHATE;trisodium trimetaphosphate
CBNumberCB4287241
Molecular Formula3Na.O9P3
Formula Weight305.88

Chemical Properties:

Efflorescent; tricl-rhomb prisms

Application:

  1. Sodium trimetaphosphate used as starch modifier in the food industry, used in flour, pastry products, fruit juice turbidity prevention agent, water retention agent, water softener, meat binder, dispersant, stabilizer (used for ice cream, cheese, etc.)
  2. Sodium trimetaphosphate can prevent food discoloration and vitamin C decomposition, also used as water softener.
  3. Sodium trimetaphosphate can also be added to plasterboard, and used for the production of low-density washing powder.
  4. Sodium trimetaphosphate is also used in the production of dry bleaching agents, automatic dishwashing detergents, sodium tripolyphosphate hexahydrate and mixtures of sodium tripolyphosphate hexahydrate and inert inorganic salts.
  5. Sodium trimetaphosphate is used in the production of crosslinked starch.

Storage:

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top