Troxerutin CAS 7085-55-4

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Troxerutin

Other Names:

3μ,4μ,7-Tris[O-(2-hydroxyethyl)]rutin,Troxerutin;Troxerutin,Trihydroxyethylrutin;3′,4′,7-Tris(hydroxyethyl)rutin;3,5-Dihydroxy-3′,4′,7-tris(2-hydroxyethoxy)flavone3-rutinoside;Factor-P-zyma;2Chemicalbook-[3,4-BIS(2-HYDROXYETHOXY)PHENYL]-3-[[6-O-(6-O-DEOXY-A-L-MANNOPYRANOSYL)-BETA-D-GLUCOPYRANOSYL]OXY]-5-HYDROXY-7-(2-HYDROXYETHOXY)-4H-1-BENZOPYRAN-4-ONE;Trihydroxylrutin;Trihydroxyethylrutoside

CAS:

7085-55-4

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Dyes and dyes; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Hematology and histology; Plant extracts; Traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; Standard; Raw materials; Small molecule inhibitors; Intermediates&FineChemicals; Pharmaceuticals; Small molecule inhibitors, natural products; Plant medicine; Cosmetic raw materials – whitening agents; API; Chemical raw materials; Fine chemicals; API; Reference substance – traditional Chinese medicine reference substance; Cerebrovascular drugs; Standard – standard of traditional Chinese medicine; Drug impurities and intermediates; Chemicalbook pharmaceutical API; Pharmaceutical, pesticide and dye intermediates; Organic chemical raw materials; MiscellaneousNaturalProducts; NaturalPlantExtract; Aromatics; Heterocycles; Oligosaccharides; Plantextracts; Herbextract; POSORUTIN; Inhibitors; TROXEPURE

Appearance:

Yellow Powder

EINECS No.:

230-389-4

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Yellow Powder

Application:

  1. Used in the treatment of venous disorders
  2. vasoprotectant
  3. Troxerutin, a derivative of the naturally occurring bioflavonoid rutin, is thought to inhibit red cell and platelet aggregation, improve erythrocyte deformability, and improve plasma viscosity retinal microcirculation. A double-blind randomized clinical trial compared troxerutin with placebo in 27 patients with CRVO. The limitations of the study included a small number of patients and short follow-up time.
  4. Troxerutin is used as an anticoagulant to prevent thrombosis. It is suitable for hemiplegia, aphasia, myocardial infarction and Arteriosclerosis Caused by cerebral thrombosis and cerebral embolism
  5. Troxerutin can inhibit platelet aggregation and prevent thrombosis. At the same time, it can resist the vascular damage caused by serotonin and bradykinin, increase the capillary resistance, reduce the capillary permeability, and prevent the edema caused by the increase of vascular permeability. The adaptation of Qu rutin has the effect of anti Chemicalbook coagulation and prevention of thrombosis. It is suitable for the treatment of hemiplegia, aphasia, arteriosclerosis, thrombophlebitis, varicose veins, chronic venous insufficiency, central retinal retinitis, diabetic retinopathy and edema caused by vascular permeability caused by cerebral thrombosis.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top