Pyrantel pamoate CAS 22204-24-6

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Pyrantel pamoate

Other Names:

Pyrantel paMoate bioxtra

CAS:

22204-24-6

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Pharmaceuticals

Appearance:

Yellow solid

EINECS No.:

244-837-1

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Pale yellow or yellow powder.

Application:

  1. An antiparasitic agent used in the treatment of intestinal parasites such as hookworms and roundworms (Ascaris lumbricoides, aka ascarids in humans) in domesticated animals such as horses, cattle, sheep, pigs, cats, dogs, and many other species.
  2. anthelmintic
  3. Trans-1,4,5,6,-Tetrahydro-1-methyl-2-[2-(2 -thienyl)ethenyl]pyrimidine pamoate (Antiminth) is a depolarizing neuromuscularblocking agent that causes spastic paralysis insusceptible helminths. It is used in the treatment of infestationscaused by pinworms and roundworms (ascariasis).Because its action opposes that of piperazine, the twoanthelmintics should not be used together. More than halfof the oral dose is excreted in the feces unchanged.Adverse effects associated with its use are primarilygastrointestinal.
  4. Pyrantel pamoate (Pyrantel Embonate) is a broad-spectrum insect repellent used to treat some parasitic infections.
  5. Raw materials; small molecule inhibitors; pharmaceutical raw materials; intermediates; antibiotics; raw materials; antiparasitic drugs; anthelmintics.
  6. Pyrantel pamoate is an anthelmintic drug. Its main function is to treat various parasitic infectious diseases. It is especially suitable for the treatment of ascariasis, pinworm disease, hookworm disease and whipworm disease. These parasitic infectious diseases have a good deworming effect.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top